Browse All
Displaying 1801 - 1850 of 2387
Author:Nashwan Naji Myrlene Gee Glen Jickling Richard Camicioli Alan Wilman
Institution:University of Alberta
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Live Q&A Date:Digital Poster (All Week)
Topic:Neuro Acquisition and Processing
Session Name:Neuroimaging: Acquisition 1
Program Number:1760
Room Live Q&A Session:
Author:Faraz Amzajerdian Stephen Kadlecek Hooman Hamedani Yi Xin Ryan Baron Ian Duncan Maurizio Cereda Kai Ruppert Rahim Rizi
Institution:University of Pennsylvania
Topic:Thoracic and Breast MRI
Session Name:Hyperpolarized Gas Lung MRI
Program Number:2289
Author:Lawrence Ver Hoef Mike Zhang Anandh Ramaniharan
Institution:University of Alabama at Birmingham Birmingham VA Medical Center
Session Type:Oral - Power Pitch
Session Live Q&A Date:Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Topic:Neurodegeneration 2
Session Name:Epilepsy
Program Number:0937
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 2
Author:Saige Rutherford Melissa Haskell
Institution:University of Michigan
Topic:Pediatric: Fetal & Developmental Brain
Session Name:Pediatric Fetal
Program Number:4572
Author:Ryan Pewowaruk Cody Johnson Chris Francois Luke Lamers Alejandro Roldán-Alzate
Institution:University of Wisconsin - Madison
Topic:Cardiovascular Applications
Session Name:Clinical Applications of Cardiac Flow
Program Number:2115
Author:Andrew Scott Peter Gatehouse David Firmin
Institution:The Royal Brompton Hospital Imperial College London
Session Type:Oral
Topic:Machine Learning and Tissue Characterisation in CMR
Session Name:CMR Tissue Characterisation
Program Number:0791
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 1
Author:Zhaoqing Li Huan Gao Kedi Xu Ruiliang Bai
Institution:Interdisciplinary Institute of Neuroscience and Technology (ZIINT), College of Biomedical Engineering and Instrument Science, Zhejiang University Qiushi Academy for Advanced Studies (QAAS), Key Laboratory of Biomedical Engineering of Ministry of Educatio
Topic:Diffusion Acquisition, Reconstruction and Signal Analysis
Session Name:Diffusion: Methods
Program Number:4383
Author:KyungHyun Sung
Institution:University of California Los Angeles
Session Type:Weekday Course
Topic:Prostate MRI
Session Name:Prostate MRI: Easy as PI-RADS
Program Number:
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 3
Author:Teresa Gerhalter Rosemary Peralta Mickael Tordjman Julia Zabludovsky Seena Dehkharghani Alejandro Zarate Soo-Min Shin Ilya Aylyarov Tamara Bushnick Jonathan Silver Stephen Wall Brian Im Ryan Brown Guillaume Madelin Iv Kirov
Institution:New York University School of Medicine
Session Name:Imaging & Spectroscopy of Traumatic Brain Injury
Program Number:0921
Author:Seong-Eun Kim Ye Tian Matthew Alexander Dennis Parker Gerald Treiman Adam de Havenon J Scott McNally
Institution:University of Utah VASLCHCS
Session Name:CMR: Atherosclerosis Imaging
Program Number:2127
Author:Jian Wang Xin Gao Chunhui Jiang Jundi Liu
Institution:The First Affiliated Hospital of Xinjiang Medical University, Urumqi, China
Topic:Brain tumors
Session Name:Brain Tumour: Perfusion & Permeability Imaging
Program Number:1704
Author:Liuhong Zhu Puyeh Wu Jianjun Zhou
Institution:GE Healthcare Xiamen Branch, Zhongshan Hospital, Fudan University
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Benign
Session Name:Female Pelvis, Placenta & Fetal
Program Number:2526
Author:Wallace Loos Roberto Souza Mariana Bento Robert Lebel Richard Frayne
Institution:General Electric Healthcare University of Calgary
Topic:ML: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction 4
Program Number:3639
Author:Hirotoshi Maruyama Yasuhiro Fujiwara Akira Takahashi
Institution:Kumamoto Saishun Medical Center Kumamoto University
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Cancer
Session Name:Prostate
Program Number:2444
Author:Sihao Chen Cihat Eldeniz Yasheng Chen Hongyu An
Institution:Washington University in St. Louis
Topic:Mitigating motion, artifacts and imperfections
Session Name:Motion Correction: Non-Brain
Program Number:3349
Author:Xueqin ZHANG Jian LU Jifeng JIANG Weibo CHEN
Institution:Philips Healthcare the Third People’s Hospital of Nantong
Session Name:Pancreas & Hepatobiliary
Program Number:2629
Session Name:Diffuse Liver: Fat & Contrast
Program Number:2489
Author:Simon Shah Danoob Dalili Jan Fritz Geoff Charles-Edwards Amanda Isaac
Institution:Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust Johns Hopkins University King's College London
Session Name:Artifact Correction: Miscellaneous
Program Number:3422
Author:Abib Alimi Matteo Frigo Samuel Deslauriers-Gauthier Rachid Deriche
Institution:Athena Project-Team, Inria Sophia Antipolis Méditerranée, Université Côte d'Azur
Topic:Diffusion Microstructure, Modeling and Tractography
Session Name:Orientation Modelling & Fibre Tractography 2
Program Number:4483
Author:Miaomiao Wang Xianjun Li Yuli Zhang Fan Wu Congcong Liu Xiaoyu Wang Cong Tian Peiyao Cheng Mengxuan Li Chao Jin Xiaocheng Wei Jian Yang
Institution:GE Healthcare The first affiliated Hospital of Xi’an Jiaotong University
Session Name:Pediatric Neuro: Congenital Heart Disease & the Brain
Program Number:4613
Author:Qinhe Zhang Wan Dong Jiazheng Wang Yishi Wang Ailian Liu
Institution:Philips Healthcare The First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University
Session Name:Pancreas
Program Number:2515
Author:Qinhe Zhang Wan Dong Yishi Wang Jiazheng Wang Ailian Liu
Program Number:2627
Author:Bo Zhu Neha Koonjoo Bragi Sveinsson Matthew Rosen
Institution:A.A Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging/MGH Harvard Medical School Harvard University
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction 2
Program Number:3604
Author:Christine Feng Christopher Conlin Ana Rodríguez-Soto Roshan Karunamuni Aaron Simon Rebecca Rakow-Penner Michael Hahn Anders Dale Tyler Seibert
Institution:University of California San Diego
Topic:Cancer Imaging: Therapy Planning, Response & Breast
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Miscellaneous 2
Program Number:4860
Author:E. Bhuiyan Y. Rodriguez R. Constable G. Galiana
Institution:Yale University
Topic:Novel Acquisition, Reconstruction, and Analysis
Session Name:Novel Acquisitions & Reconstructions: Other
Program Number:3461
Author:tianyuan zhang nan li Xianyue Quan yuan wang xinquan chen
Institution:Zhujiang Hospital, Southern Medical University
Topic:Cancer Imaging: Preclinical & Miscellaneous
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Quantitative
Program Number:4735
Author:Ke Gao Yu Luo Yong Zhou
Institution:Shanghai Fourth People's Hospital Affiliated to Tongji University School of Medicine
Session Name:Emerging Neuro Brain Imaging 3
Program Number:1829
Author:Fei Wang Yupei Zhang Mengxiao Liu Juan Zhu
Institution:Department of MRI,AnQing Municipal Hospital Diagnostic Imaging, Siemens Healthcare Ltd
Session Name:Hepatocellular Carcinoma
Program Number:2414
Author:Ming Zhang Haidong Li Hongchuang Li Xiuchao Zhao Yeqing Han Xianping Sun Chaohui Ye Xin Zhou
Institution:National Center for Magnetic Resonance in Wuhan, Wuhan Institute of Physics and Mathematics, Innovation Academy of Precision Measurement Science and Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences-Wuhan National Laboratory for Optoelectronics
Program Number:2294
Author:Shi Yin Dou Weiqiang Shi Haibin Ren Yongxin
Institution:GE Healthcare, MR Research, Beijing, P.R. China The First Affiliated Hospital of Nanjing Medical University
Topic:Clinical Applications in MSK and Others
Session Name:Musculoskeletal Clinical Applications/Translation
Program Number:2794
Author:Peiwen Sun Junheng Li Meiying Zeng Shuai Wang Diru Zhu Jilei Zhang Binghui Zhao*
Institution:Clinical Science, Philips Healthcare Department of Radiology, Shanghai Tenth People’s Hospital of Tongji University, School of Medicine
Session Name:Gastrointestinal & Abdominal
Program Number:2576
Author:Liu Xiaoming Kong Xiangchuang Lei Ziqiao Zhang Xiaoyong Liu Dingxi
Institution:Departments of Radiology, Union Hospital, Tongji Medical College, Huazhong University of Science and Technology MR Collaborations, Siemens Healthcare Ltd
Topic:Neurovascular
Session Name:Neurovascular: MRA, Reactivity & Flow 2
Program Number:1664
Author:Tao Gong Jinxia Zhu Guangbin Wang
Institution:Shandong Medical Imaging Research Institute Siemens Healthcare, MR Collaborations NE Asia
Program Number:2791
Author:Shifeng Tian Ailian Liu Jiazheng Wang Liangjie Lin
Institution:The First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University Philips Healthcare
Session Name:Female Pelvis & Maternal-Fetal Imaging
Program Number:2562
Author:Valentin Prevost Bei Zhang Clemence Bal Wolter de Graaf
Institution:Bordeaux University Canon Medical Systems Corporation Canon Medical systems Europe
Topic:Neuroimaging and AI
Session Name:Neuroimaging & AI: Poster Session 3
Program Number:1878
Author:Michal Tomaszewski William Dominguez Viqueira Bruna Victorasso Jardim Perassi Pravin Phadatare Robert Gillies Smitha Pillai
Institution:H. Lee Moffitt Cancer Center
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Preclinical Models
Program Number:4722
Author:Muhammad Khan John Walsh Sandeep Mishra Daniel Coman Fahmeed Hyder
Session Live Q&A Date:Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Topic:Other Nuclei MRI and MRS to Study Metabolism
Session Name:X-Nuclei MRS/MRI
Program Number:0483
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 5
Author:Jian Hou Vincent Wong Baiyan Jiang Yixiang Wang Anthony Chan Winnie Chu Weitian Chen
Institution:The Chinese University of Hong Kong
Topic:Quantitative MRI
Session Name:Quantitative MRI 2
Program Number:3800
Author:Babak Moghadas Arati Sridharan Livia Mesquita Yuka Sugamura Jitendran Muthuswamy Vikram Kodibagkar
Institution:Arizona State University
Session Name:Emerging Neuro Brain Imaging 4
Program Number:1837
Author:Brandon Jones Cheng-Chieh Cheng Xia Zhao Mona Mukaddam Peter Snyder Chamith Rajapakse Hee Kwon Song Felix Wehrli
Session Live Q&A Date:Monday, 10 August 2020
Topic:Emerging Methods and Machine Learning in Musculoskeletal MRI
Session Name:Musculoskeletal Emerging Methods
Program Number:0260
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 4
Author:Matt Farrow John Biglands Steven Tanner Elizabeth Hensor Paul Emery Ai Lyn Tan
Institution:University of Leeds
Topic:Bone, Cartilage, and Muscle
Session Name:Muscle 2
Program Number:2721
Author:Loi Do Adam Bernstein Pradyumna Bharadwaj Chidi Ugonna Marc Zempare Nan-Kuei Chen Gene Alexander Carol Barnes Theodore Trouard
Institution:University of Arizona
Topic:Preclinical studies
Session Name:Preclinical Studies: Technical Developments & Normal Brain
Program Number:1958
Author:Aritrick Chatterjee Xiaobing Fan Ambereen Yousuf Tatjana Antic Gregory Karczmar Aytekin Oto
Institution:University of Chicago
Topic:Machine Learning, Imaging Optimization, and Cancer
Session Name:Body Trunk Cancer
Program Number:0834
Author:Justine Debatisse Omer Eker Oceane Wateau Tae-Hee Cho Marlene Wiart Nicolas Costes Ines Merida Christelle Leon Jean-Baptiste Langlois Thomas Troalen Christian Tourvielle Thibault Iecker Didier Le Bars Sophie Lancelot Nighoghoss
Institution:CERMEP Cynbiose SAS Hospices Civils de Lyon SIemens Healthcare SAS University of Lyon
Topic:MRS and Molecular Imaging, Development and Applications
Session Name:Molecular Imaging: Non-Hyperpolarized
Program Number:0639
Author:Wieland Worthoff Aliaksandra Shymanskaya Karl-Josef Langen N. Shah
Institution:Forschungszentrum Jülich GmbH RWTH Aachen University Jülich-Aachen Research Alliance
Session Name:Simultaneous or Interleaved MRS & X-Nuclei
Program Number:0493
Author:Yajun Ma Hyungseok Jang Zhao Wei Zhenyu Cai Yanping Xue Eric Chang Jody Corey-Bloom Jiang Du
Institution:University of California San Diego VA health system
Topic:Multiple Sclerosis & Myelin
Session Name:Myelin Imaging
Program Number:0049
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 2
Author:Qi Huang Ye Tian Jason Mendes Ganesh Adluru Edward DiBella
Institution:University of Utah
Topic:Myocardial Tissue Characterization and Perfusion
Session Name:CMR Perfusion Imaging
Program Number:2098
Author:Quyen Do Christina Herrera Matthew Lewis Yin Xi Catherine Spong Diane Twickler Ananth Madhuranthakam
Institution:University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Topic:Women's Imaging
Session Name:Placenta
Program Number:0577
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 3
Author:Hanjing Kong
Institution:Peking University
Session Name:Genitourinary Oncology & Function
Program Number:2465
Author:Shumyla Jabeen Jitender Saini Jaladhar Neelavalli Narayankrishna Rolla SHWETA PRASAD Ravi Yadav
Institution:National Institute of Mental Health and Neurosciences Philips India
Topic:Neurodegeneration 1
Session Name:Extrapyramidal Disease
Program Number:0208