Browse All
Displaying 2251 - 2300 of 2835
Author:Thomas Lindner
Institution:University Hospital Hamburg-Eppendorf
Session Type:Weekday Course
Session Live Q&A Date:Monday, 10 August 2020
Topic:Educational Q&A: Value
Session Name:Junior Fellows Symposium: The Environmental Impact of MRI
Program Number:
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 1
Author:Eva Alonso-Ortiz Cyril Tous Ryan Topfer Julien Cohen-Adad
Institution:Ecole Polytechnique Université de Montréal Centre de recherche de l'Institut universitaire de gériatrie de Montréal Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Live Q&A Date:Digital Poster (All Week)
Topic:RF, Encoding, and Sampling & Application of Nascent Acquisitions
Session Name:Applications of Nascent Acquisition Methods
Program Number:3717
Room Live Q&A Session:
Author:Maarten Terpstra Federico D'Agata Bjorn Stemkens Jan Lagendijk Cornelis van den Berg Rob Tijssen
Institution:University Medical Center Utrecht University of Turin
Topic:ML: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction 3
Program Number:3621
Author:MARCO SIMOES Rodolfo Abreu Bruno Direito Alexandre Sayal Joao Castelhano Paulo Carvalho Miguel Castelo-Branco
Institution:University of Coimbra
Topic:fMRI: Multimodal & Preclinical
Session Name:fMRI Multimodal 2
Program Number:3937
Author:Christian Kames Jonathan Doucette Alexander Rauscher
Institution:University of British Columbia
Topic:Quantitative Tissue Properties and Novel Contrast Mechanisms
Session Name:QSM & Its Methods
Program Number:3199
Author:Ruiyang Zhao Tao Wang Kang Yan Chengcheng Zhang Zhipei Liang Yiping Du Dianyou Li Bomin Sun Yuan Feng
Institution:Beckman Institute for Advanced Science & Technology, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Functional Neurosurgery,Ruijin Hospital Affiliated to Shanghai Jiao Tong University Institute for Medical Imaging Technology, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Program Number:3626
Author:Jiaming Liu Cihat Eldeniz Yu Sun Weijie Gan Sihao Chen Hongyu An Ulugbek Kamilov
Institution:Washington University in St. Louis
Session Type:Oral
Session Live Q&A Date:Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Topic:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction
Program Number:0993
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 5
Author:Dinesh Sivakolundu Kathryn West Gayathri Maruthy Mark Zuppichini Monroe Turner Dema Abdelkarim Yuguang Zhao Jeffrey Spence Hanzhang Lu Darin Okuda Bart Rypma
Institution:Johns Hopkins University The University of Texas at Dallas University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Session Type:Oral - Power Pitch
Topic:Multiple Sclerosis & Myelin
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis: From Structure to Function
Program Number:0066
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 2
Author:Kalen Petersen Maria Garza Paula Donahue Kevin Harkins Manus Donahue Rachelle Crescenzi
Institution:Vanderbilt University Vanderbilt University Medical Center Vanderbilt University Medical Cener
Topic:Proton MRS and Other Nuclei MR
Session Name:X-Nuclei MRI & MRS, 23Na, 39K & 2H
Program Number:2981
Author:Sanuji Gajamange Frederique Boonstra Gustavo Noffs Thushara Perera Vilija Jokubaitis Adam Vogel Andrew Evans Helmut Butzkueven Anneke van der Walt Scott Kolbe
Institution:Monash University Royal Melbourne Hospital The Bionics Institute The University of Melbourne University of Tübingen
Topic:Multiple Sclerosis and Myelin
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis: Outside the Cerebral White Matter
Program Number:1409
Author:Edward Lawrence Yuxin Zhang Jitka Starekova Zihan Wang Diego Hernando
Institution:University of Wisconsin-Madison
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Cancer
Session Name:Shallow Teaching Prostate (Not Deep Learning)
Program Number:2425
Author:Marios Yiannakas Francesco Grussu Marco Battiston Ratthaporn Boonsuth Rebecca Samson Torben Schneider Masami Yoneyama Ferran Prados Carmen Tur Sara Collorone Rosanna Cortese Olga Ciccarelli Claudia Gandini Wheeler-Kingshott
Institution:Philips Healthcare Philips Japan University College London IRCCS Mondino Foundation Universitat Oberta de Catalunya University of Pavia
Program Number:1402
Author:Ali Syed Anugayathri Jawahar Vipul Sheth
Institution:Stanford University
Session Name:Rectal Cancer
Program Number:2438
Author:Soudabeh Kargar Eric Borisch Adam Froemming Roger Grimm Akira Kawashima Bernard King Eric Stinson Stephen Riederer
Institution:Mayo Clinic Mayo Graduate School
Topic:Mitigating motion, artifacts and imperfections
Session Name:Motion Correction: Non-Brain
Program Number:3353
Author:Vanessa Wiggermann Enedino Hernández-Torres Christian Kames Leonardo daSilveira Taj Dhanoa Alexander Rauscher Lakshmi Yatham
Institution:Hospital de Clínicas de Porto Alegre University of British Columbia
Session Name:QSM in Applications
Program Number:3222
Author:Ronal Coronado Gastão Lima da Cruz Claudia Prieto Pablo Irarrázaval
Institution:Biomedical Imaging Center, Pontificia Universidad Catolica de Chile Department of Electrical Engineering, Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile School of Biomedical Engineering and Imaging Sciences, King's College London, London, United Kingdom Mill
Topic:Quantitative MRI
Session Name:MR Fingerprinting 1
Program Number:3748
Author:Nick Zafeiropoulos Stephen Wastling Mary Reilly Enrico De Vita Tarek Yousry John Thornton
Institution:King's College London MRC Centre for Neuromuscular Diseases UCL Queen Square Institute of Neurology
Topic:CEST, Magnetization Transfer and Relaxometry
Session Name:Contrast Mechanisms: Quantitation & Validation
Program Number:3173
Author:Joshua McAteer James Harkin Olivier Mougin Christoph Arthofer Paul Glover Penny Gowland
Institution:University of Nottingham
Topic:Thoracic and Breast MRI
Session Name:Lung, Mediastinum & Hyperpolarized
Program Number:2362
Author:Jianxun Qu Tianye Lin Karthik Prabhakaran M. Dylan Tisdall John A. Detre
Institution:Perelman School of Medicine, University of Pennsylvania Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences, Peking Union Medical College, PUMCH
Topic:MR Elastography and Perfusion
Session Name:Arterial Spin Labeling: Acquisition
Program Number:3274
Author:Dominik Weidlich Mark Zamskiy Marcus Maeder Stefan Ruschke Steffen Marburg Dimitrios Karampinos
Institution:Technical University of Munich
Session Live Q&A Date:Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Topic:System Imperfections, Artifacts, and More
Session Name:Measuring & Correcting System Imperfections
Program Number:0659
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 3
Author:María García-Gomar Kavita Singh Marta Bianciardi
Institution:Athinoula A. Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging, Massachusetts General Hospital and Harvard Medical School
Topic:Diffusion Microstructure, Modeling and Tractography
Session Name:Orientation Modelling & Fibre Tractography 1
Program Number:4472
Author:Marc Fischer Tobias Hepp Ulrich Plabst Bin Yang Mike Notohamiprodjo Fritz Schick
Institution:University Hospital Tübingen University of Stuttgart
Topic:ML: Post Processing, Analysis, & Applications
Session Name:Machine Learning: Image Segmentation
Program Number:3520
Author:Danhui Fu Guanqiao Jin Lidong Liu Wenjuan Deng Wei Zhang Qianlin Ding Weiyin Liu Long Qian Danke Su
Institution:GuangXi Medical University Cancer Hospital MR Research, GE Healthcare
Topic:Neuroimaging and AI
Session Name:Neuroimaging & AI: Poster Session 3
Program Number:1884
Author:James Eaden Ho-Fung Chan Guilhem Collier Nicholas Weatherley Jim Lithgow Oliver Rodgers Jody Bray Graham Norquay Stephen Bianchi Jim Wild
Institution:Sheffield Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust University of Sheffield
Session Name:Hyperpolarized Gas Lung MRI
Program Number:2285
Author:Nicholas Luciw Benjamin Goldstein Bradley MacIntosh
Institution:Sunnybrook Research Institute University of Toronto
Topic:fMRI: Contrast & Physiology
Session Name:fMRI Physiology 2
Program Number:3854
Author:SeyyedKazem HashemizadehKolowri Rong-Rong Chen Ganesh Adluru Edward V. DiBella
Institution:University of Utah
Topic:Diffusion Acquisition, Reconstruction and Signal Analysis
Session Name:Diffusion: Reconstruction & Artefact Correction 2
Program Number:4366
Author:Jason Langley Daniel Huddleston Evan Oculam Stewart Factor Xiaoping Hu
Institution:Emory University University of California Riverside
Topic:Neurodegeneration 1
Session Name:Extrapyramidal Disease
Program Number:0202
Author:Tine Arts Laurien Onkenhout Doeschka Ferro Eline Oudeman Jaap Kappelle Thijs van Osch Jaco Zwanenburg Jeroen Hendrikse Geert Jan Biessels
Institution:Leiden University Medical Center University Medical Center Utrecht
Topic:Neurovascular
Session Name:Neurovascular: MRA, Reactivity & Flow 1
Program Number:1625
Author:Md Nasir Uddin Abrar Faiyaz Yuchuan Zhuang Madalina Tivarus Jianhui Zhong Maxime Descoteaux Giovanni Schifitto
Institution:University of Rochester University of Sherbrooke
Topic:Neurodegeneration
Session Name:Neurodegeneration: From HIV to CJD & Many Things in Between
Program Number:1538
Author:Benjamin Sinclair John-Paul Nicolo David Wright Bradford Moffat Andrew Neale Nian Yu Elaine Lui Patricia Desmond Rebecca Glarin Kathryn Davis Ravi Nanga Ravinder Reddy Farshid Sepehrband Bernard Yan Scott Kolbe Patrick Kwan
Institution:University of Southern California Alfred Hospital Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania Monash University Royal Melbourne Hospital University of Melbourne University of Pennsylvania The Nanjing Brain Hospital Affiliated to Nanjing Medical Uni
Session Name:Blood-Brain Barrier Imaging/Perivascular Spaces
Program Number:1676
Author:Feifei Qu Edgar Hernandez-Andrade Julio Marin-Concha Swati Mody Pavan Jella Roberto Romero E. Mark Haacke
Institution:Children Hospital of Michgan NICHD/NIH/DHHS Wayne State University School of Medicine College of Engineering, Wayne State University University of Michigan Michigan State University The MRI Institute for Biomedical Research
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Benign
Session Name:Female Pelvis & Maternal-Fetal Imaging
Program Number:2569
Author:Bixia Chen Taku Sato Oliver Gembruch Michael Forsting Alexander Radbruch Jan Rodemerk Shiqing He Stefan Maderwald Harald Quick Mark Ladd Ulrich Sure Karsten Wrede
Institution:Department of Diagnostic and Interventional Radiology and Neuroradiology, University Hospital Essen, University Duisburg-Essen Department of Neurosurgery, University Hospital Essen, University Duisburg-Essen Erwin L. Hahn Institute for Magnetic Resonanc
Topic:MR Engineering
Session Name:MR Engineering in Action 1
Program Number:4291
Author:Deanne Thompson Joseph Yang Jian Chen Claire Kelly Chris Adamson Bonnie Alexander Lillian Matthews Katherine Lee Rod Hunt Jeanie Cheong Megan Spencer-Smith Marc Seal Terrie Inder Lex Doyle Peter Anderson
Institution:Clinical Epidemiology & Biostatistics Unit, Murdoch Children’s Research Institute Department of Pediatric Newborn Medicine, Brigham and Women’s Hospital, Harvard Medical School Developmental Imaging, Murdoch Children's Research Institute Victorian Infa
Topic:Pediatric: Brain Metabolism & Acquired Brain Disease
Session Name:Pediatric Neuro: Diffusion
Program Number:4667
Author:Pallab Bhattacharyya Murat Altinay Xuemei Huang Mark Lowe Amit Anand
Institution:Cleveland Clinic Cleveland Clinic Lerner College of Medicine
Topic:Psychoradiology
Session Name:Pairs of Psychoradiology Topics
Program Number:1979
Author:Lisa Loi Ferdinand Zimmermann Andreas Korzowski Jan-Eric Meissner Peter Bachert Mark Ladd Heinz-Peter Schlemmer Sebastian Bickelhaupt Steffen Goerke Sarah Schott Daniel Paech
Institution:German Cancer Research Center University Hospital Heidelberg
Session Name:CEST Friends & Family
Program Number:3110
Author:Seong-Min Kim Phuong Anh Chu Dang Sehong Oh Jang-Yeon Park
Institution:Center for Neuroscience Imaging Research Department of Biomedical Engineering, Sungkyunkwan University Division of Biomedical Engineering, Hankuk University of Foregn Studies Imaing Institute, Cleveland Clinic Foundation
Session Name:Acquisition, Reconstruction & Motion Artefact Correction
Program Number:3373
Author:Marco Palombo Saurabh Singh Hayley Whitaker Shonit Puwani Daniel Alexander Eleftheria Panagiotaki
Institution:University College London
Topic:Prostate MRI
Session Name:Prostate
Program Number:0710
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 3
Author:Ali Alyami Hannah Williams Konstantinos Argyriou Penny Gowland Gordon W. Moran Caroline Hoad
Institution:University of Nottingham Jazan University
Session Name:Gastrointestinal & Abdominal
Program Number:2586
Author:Christa Müller-Axt Cornelius Eichner Louise Kauffmann Pierre-Louis Bazin Henriette Rusch Markus Morawski Alfred Anwander Katharina von Kriegstein
Institution:Grenoble Alpes University Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences Technical University of Dresden University of Amsterdam University of Leipzig
Session Name:Relaxation
Program Number:3153
Author:Christian Tinauer Stefan Heber Lukas Pirpamer Anna Damulina Martin Soellradl Maximilian Sackl Edith Hofer Marisa Koini Reinhold Schmidt Stefan Ropele Christian Langkammer
Institution:Medical University of Graz
Topic:Aging Brains and Dementia
Session Name:Dementia: Clinical Applications
Program Number:1472
Author:Limin Zhou Yiming Wang Marco Pinho Edward Pan Joseph Maldjian Yin Xi Ananth Madhuranthakam
Institution:University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Session Name:Perfusion: Applications & Contrast-Enhanced Methods
Program Number:3273
Author:Ahmad Alhulail Mahsa Servati Nathan Ooms Oguz Akin Alp Dincer M. Albert Thomas Ulrike Dydak Uzay Emir
Institution:Acibadem Mehmet Ali Aydinlar University Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center Purdue University University of California Los Angeles, Los Angeles Indiana University School of Medicine Prince Sattam bin Abdulaziz University
Session Name:Genitourinary Imaging Innovation, Quality Control & Post-Processing
Program Number:2641
Author:Krishna Pandu Wicaksono Yasutaka Fushimi Tomohisa Okada Satoshi Nakajima Sonoko Oshima Yusuke Yokota Azusa Sakurama Sayo Otani Kaori Togashi
Institution:Kyoto University, Graduate School of Medicine
Session Name:Potpourri of Contrast Mechanisms
Program Number:3250
Author:Peyton Delgorio Lucy Hiscox Ryan Pohlig Faria Sanjana Ana Daugherty Hillary Schwarb Christopher Martens Matthew McGarry Curtis Johnson
Institution:Dartmouth College University of Delaware University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign Wayne State University
Session Name:Our Aging Brains: What's "Normal"?
Program Number:0193
Author:Marlene Wiart Maryna Basalay Fabien Chauveau Chloe Dumot Christelle Leon Camille Amaz Radu Bolbos Diana Cash Eugene Kim Tae-Hee Cho Norbert Nighoghossian Sean Davidson Michel Ovize Derek Yellon
Institution:CERMEP-Imagerie du Vivant Clinical Investigation Center, HCL Institute of Psychiatry, Psychology and Neuroscience, King’s College London The Hatter Cardiovascular Institute Université Lyon, CarMeN laboratory, Inserm U1060 Université Lyon, CREATIS CNR
Topic:Preclinical studies
Session Name:Preclinical Studies: CNS Disease 1
Program Number:1924
Author:Hendrik Mattern Robert Odenbach Niklas Thoma Frank Godenschweger Oliver Speck
Institution:Otto-von-Guericke University German Center for Neurodegenerative Disease Center for Behavioral Brain Sciences Leibniz Institute for Neurobiology
Program Number:3372
Author:Ingo Hermann Jorge Chacon-Caldera Irène Brumer Sebastian Weingärtner Lothar Schad Frank Zöllner
Institution:Delft University of Technology University Heidelberg
Session Name:MR Fingerprinting 2
Program Number:3752
Author:Paul Hughes Marta Tibiletti Matthew Heaton Ho-Fung Chan Guilhem Collier Matthew Austin Laurie Smith Jim Lithgow Josephine Naish Jim Wild Geoff Parker
Institution:Bioxydyn The University of Sheffield University of Manchester Sheffield Children's Hospital NHS Foundation Trust University College London
Session Name:Lung & Mediastinum
Program Number:2305
Author:David Newitt Dariya Marlyarenko Nola Hylton Brian Ross Lisa Wilmes Savannah Partridge Thomas Chenevert
Institution:University of California University of Michigan Medical School University of Washington
Topic:Cancer Imaging: Diffusion, Perfusion, MRS & Machine Learning
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Diffusion
Program Number:4776
Author:Dushyant Kumar Ravi Prakash Reddy Nanga Deepa Thakuri Abigail Cember Neil Wilson Hari Hariharan Ravinder Reddy
Institution:Siemens Medical Solutions USA Inc University of Pennsylvania
Session Name:Diet CEST (No Glucose)
Program Number:3116