Browse All
Displaying 2351 - 2400 of 2835
Author:Jin Wang Zhi-gang Yang Ying-kun Guo Hua-yan Xu Ke Shi Kai-yue Diao Li Jiang Yue Gao Rui Shi
Institution:Key Laboratory of Birth Defects and Related Disease of Woman and Children of Ministry of Education, West China Second University Hospital, Sichuan University West China Hospital, Sichuan University
Session Type:Oral
Session Live Q&A Date:Thursday, 13 August 2020
Topic:Cardiovascular Techniques
Session Name:Myocardial Perfusion & Function
Program Number:
Room Live Q&A Session:Thursday Parallel 3
Author:Seraina Dual Nyasha Maforo Patrick Magrath Doff McElHinney Ashley Prosper Holden Wu Nancy Halnon Shiraz Maskatia Pierangelo Renella Daniel Ennis
Institution:Stanford University University of California Maternal & Child Health Research Insitute
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Live Q&A Date:Digital Poster (All Week)
Topic:Myocardial Tissue Characterization and Perfusion
Session Name:Myocardial Tissue Characterization 3
Program Number:2075
Room Live Q&A Session:
Author:Mohammad Mehdi Khalighi Mackenzie Carlson Matthew Spangler-Bickell Timothy Deller Kristen Wangerin Dan Rettmann Tim Skloss Brian Burns Dawn Holley Kim Halbert Tyler Toueg Phillip DiGiacomo Murat Aksoy Julian Maclaren Ro Bammer
Institution:GE Healthcare HobbitView IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele Stanford University
Topic:Hyperpolarization and Molecular Imaging
Session Name:Molecular Imaging: Technical
Program Number:3055
Author:Vincent Lee Benjamin Meyers William Reynolds Rafael Ceschin Vincent Schmithorst Jeffrey Berman Thomas Chenevert Borjan Gagoski Peter LaViolette Deqiang Qiu Sudhir Pathak Ashok Panigrahy Walter Schneider
Institution:Children's Hospital of Philadelphia Emory University Harvard Medical School Medical College of Wisconsin University of Michigan University of Pittsburgh
Topic:Diffusion Applications
Session Name:Diffusion: Brain Applications 1
Program Number:4513
Author:Ying-Chia Lin Steven Baete Xiuyuan Wang Fernando Boada
Institution:Center for Biomedical Imaging, Department of Radiology, NYU School of Medicine Center for Advanced Imaging Innovation and Research (CAI2R), NYU School of Medicine
Topic:Diffusion Microstructure, Modeling and Tractography
Session Name:Orientation Modelling & Fibre Tractography 1
Program Number:4470
Author:Nicholas McKibben Grayson Tarbox Edward DiBella Neal Bangerter
Institution:Brigham Young University Imperial College London University of Utah
Session Live Q&A Date:Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Topic:System Imperfections, Artifacts, and More
Session Name:Mitigating Sample-Induced Artifacts
Program Number:0669
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 3
Author:Seung Su Yoon Elisabeth Hoppe Michaela Schmidt Christoph Forman Teodora Chitiboi Puneet Sharma Christoph Tillmanns Andreas Maier Jens Wetzl
Institution:Diagnostikum Berlin Friedrich-Alexander-Universität Erlangen-Nürnberg Siemens Healthcare GmbH Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc
Session Name:Cardiovascular MRI Techniques & Application 2
Program Number:2210
Author:Yajun Ma Hyungseok Jang Zhao Wei Zhenyu Cai Yanping Xue Eric Chang Jody Corey-Bloom Jiang Du
Institution:University of California San Diego VA health system
Topic:Novel Pulse Sequences and Reconstruction Techiques
Session Name:RF Pulses & Pulse Sequences
Program Number:0606
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 4
Author:Joshua Greer Yiming Wang Limin Zhou Tarique Hussain Ananth Madhuranthakam
Institution:University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Topic:MR Elastography and Perfusion
Session Name:Arterial Spin Labeling: Acquisition
Program Number:3277
Author:Chathura Kumaragamage Henk De Feyter Peter Brown Scott McIntyre Terence Nixon Robin de Graaf
Institution:Yale University
Session Type:Oral - Power Pitch
Session Live Q&A Date:Monday, 10 August 2020
Topic:MRS: New Developments, Applicatons, & Fighting the Noise
Session Name:MRS Techniques & Applications
Program Number:0367
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 5
Author:Qingjia Bao Ricardo Martinho Lucio Frydman
Institution:Weizmann Institute of Science
Session Live Q&A Date:Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Topic:Educational Q&A: Preclinical
Session Name:Preclinical Imaging Advances
Program Number:0907
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 1
Author:Bonian Lu Gopikrishna Deshpande
Institution:Auburn University
Topic:Neuroimaging and AI
Session Name:Neuroimaging & AI: Applications from Stroke to MS
Program Number:1872
Author:Siri Svensson Jorunn Fraser-Green Omar Darwish José de Arcos Tryggve Storås Sverre Holm Ralph Sinkus Kyrre Emblem
Institution:King's College Oslo University Hospital University of Oslo University Paris Diderot
Session Name:Magnetic Resonance Elastography: Applications
Program Number:3323
Author:Vinay Prabhu Nicolas Gillingham Mary Bruno James Babb Henry Rusinek Hersh Chandarana
Institution:NYU Langone Health
Topic:Machine Learning, Imaging Optimization, and Cancer
Session Name:Image Optimization & Innovation
Program Number:0818
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 3
Author:Liam Young Jack Miller Ladislav Valkovic Esben Hansen Mary McLean Ferdia Gallagher Christoffer Laustsen Damian Tyler Christopher Rodgers Justin Lau
Institution:Aarhus University University of Cambridge University of Oxford Slovak Academy of Sciences
Session Name:Hyperpolarization 2
Program Number:3028
Author:Virendra Mishra Karthik Sreenivasan Xiaowei Zhuang Zhengshi Yang Dietmar Cordes Jeffrey Cummings Jessica Caldwell Aaron Ritter
Institution:Cleveland Clinic Lou Ruvo Center for Brain Health University of Colorado, Boulder University of Nevada, Las Vegas
Topic:Aging Brains and Dementia
Session Name:Dementia: Emerging Methods
Program Number:1487
Author:Du Juan Zheng Tao Yuan Yi Wang Zhanqiu Liu Defeng Shi Qinglei Wu Shuo Wang Xiaohan Liu Lanxiang
Institution:Qinhuangdao Municipal No. 1 Hospital Siemens Healthcare, Yanshan University
Topic:fMRI: Multimodal & Preclinical
Session Name:fMRI Preclinical
Program Number:3951
Author:Jullie Pan Arun Antony Victor Yushmanov Claud Schirda Hoby Hetherington
Institution:University of Pittsburgh UPMC
Topic:Neuro Acquisition and Processing
Session Name:All Things Neurospectroscopy
Program Number:1859
Author:Guy Fierens Nina Standaert Ronald Peeters Christ Glorieux Nicolas Verhaert
Institution:KU Leuven UZ Leuven Cochlear Technology Centre Belgium
Topic:Interventional MR and Safety Issues
Session Name:Implant Safety
Program Number:4184
Author:Robert Bok Hsin-Yu Chen Jeremy Gordon Adam Autry Shuyu Tang Brian Chung James Slater Peder Larson Yan Li Mark Van Criekinge Priscilla Chan Romelyn Delos Santos Evelyn Escobar Kimberly Okamoto Mary Frost John Kurhanewicz Vig
Institution:University of California San Francisco
Session Name:Hyperpolarization 1
Program Number:3012
Author:Paul Hughes Nicholas Weatherley Helen Marshall Stephen Bianchi Jim Wild
Institution:Academic Directorate of Respiratory Medicine The University of Sheffield
Topic:Thoracic and Breast MRI
Session Name:Lung, Mediastinum & Hyperpolarized
Program Number:2359
Author:Christof Böhm Sophia Kronthaler Maximilian Diefenbach Jakob Meineke Dimitrios Karampinos
Institution:Philips Research TUM Division
Topic:Quantitative Tissue Properties and Novel Contrast Mechanisms
Session Name:QSM in Applications
Program Number:3212
Author:Shaihan Malik Jeff Hand Ryan Satnarine Joseph Hajnal
Institution:King's College London
Topic:Pediatric: Brain Structure & Function
Session Name:Pediatric Technical Advances
Program Number:4616
Author:Maxim Terekhov Ibrahim Elabyad Carsten Kögler Theresa Reiter Laura Schreiber
Institution:Comprehensive Heart Failure Center (CHFC), University Hospital Würzburg Rapid Biomedical University Hospital Wuerzburg
Session Name:MRI Safety & Intervention
Program Number:4167
Author:Francesco Grussu Stefano Blumberg Marco Battiston Andrada Ianu? Saurabh Singh Fiona Gong Hayley Whitaker David Atkinson Claudia Gandini Wheeler-Kingshott Shonit Punwani Eleftheria Panagiotaki Thomy Mertzanidou Daniel Alexander
Institution:Champalimaud Centre for the Unknown University College London University of Pavia IRCCS Mondino Foundation
Topic:Quantification, ML, and Tools
Session Name:Machine Learning Potpourri: White Matter, Pharmacokinetics, Brain Age & Other Applications
Program Number:1035
Room Live Q&A Session:Thursday Parallel 1
Author:Andrew Dupuis Dan Ma Mark Griswold
Institution:Case Western Reserve University
Session Name:MR Thermometry Methods
Program Number:4135
Author:Akshay Chaudhari Quin Lu Anna Wisser Wolfgang Wirth Garry Gold Brian Hargreaves Felix Eckstein
Institution:Paracelsus Medical University Philips Stanford University Chondrometrics GmbH
Topic:Bone, Cartilage, and Muscle
Session Name:Cartilage 1
Program Number:2730
Author:Robert Frost M. Tisdall Malte Hoffmann Bruce Fischl David Salat André van der Kouwe
Institution:Massachusetts General Hospital University of Pennsylvania Harvard Medical School Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Topic:Managing Motion and Artifacts
Session Name:Mind Your Head: Managing Motion in the Brain
Program Number:0467
Author:Wiphada Patricia Bandettini
Institution:NIH/NHLBI
Session Type:Weekend Course
Session Live Q&A Date:Sunday, 9 August 2020
Topic:Cardiovascular MRI: The Heart
Session Name:Cardiovascular MRI: The Heart
Room Live Q&A Session:Sunday Parallel 2
Author:Daniel Polak Stephen Cauley Berkin Bilgic Daniel Splitthoff Peter Bachert Lawrence Wald Kawin Setsompop
Institution:A. A. Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging Heidelberg University Siemens Healthcare GmbH Harvard Medical School Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Program Number:0463
Author:M. Dylan Tisdall
Institution:University of Pennsylvania
Topic:Mitigating motion, artifacts and imperfections
Session Name:Artifact Correction: Miscellaneous
Program Number:3420
Author:Ethan Johnson J. Alex Heller Flori Garcia Vicente Mozziyar Etemadi Alex Barker Michael Markl
Institution:Northwestern Northwestern University University of Colorado, Anschutz Medical Campus
Session Name:Velocity & Flow
Program Number:1335
Author:Yuki Koshino Naoki Ohno Tosiaki Miyati Tetsuo Ogino Yu Ueda Naoki Hori Yukihiro Matsuura Toshifumi Gabata Satoshi Kobayashi
Institution:Department of Radiology, Kanazawa University Graduate School of Medical Sciences Faculty of Health Sciences, Institute of Medical, Pharmaceutical and Health Sciences, Kanazawa University Philips Japan Radiology Division, Kanazawa University Hospital
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Benign
Session Name:Genitourinary Imaging Innovation, Quality Control & Post-Processing
Program Number:2640
Author:Lucille Anzia Cody Johnson Diego Hernando Wade Bushman Shane Wells Alejandro Roldán-Alzate
Institution:University of Wisconsin Madison
Program Number:2649
Author:Neha Vats Virendra Yadav Manish Awasthi Dinil Sasi Mamta Gupta Rakesh Gupta Anup Singh
Institution:Fortis Memorial Research Institute Indian Institute of Technology, Delhi AIIMS
Topic:ML: Post Processing, Analysis, & Applications
Session Name:Machine Learning: Segmentation, Localization & Registration
Program Number:3554
Author:Refaat Gabr Ivan Coronado Ponnada Narayana
Institution:University of Texas Health Science Center at Houston
Topic:Multiple Sclerosis and Myelin
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis: Inside the Cerebral White Matter
Program Number:1414
Author:Virendra Yadav Neha Vats Manish Awasthi Dinil Sasi Mamta Gupta Rakesh Gupta Sumeet Agarwal Anup Singh
Institution:Fortis Memorial Research Institute Indian Institute of Technology AIIMS
Session Name:Machine Learning: Image Segmentation
Program Number:3517
Author:Wilfred Lam Wendy Oakden Elham Karami Margaret Koletar Leedan Murray Stanley Liu Ali Sadeghi-Naini Greg Stanisz
Institution:Sunnybrook Research Institute University of Toronto Sunnybrook Health Sciences Centre York University
Program Number:3568
Author:G. Miller Yekaterina Gilbo Stephen Dodd Alan Koretsky Hatem ElBidweihy Mladen Barbic
Institution:HHMI - Janelia Research Campus National Institutes of Health United States Naval Academy University of Virginia
Session Name:Interventional: MR-Guided HIFU
Program Number:4119
Author:Ting Sun Renuka Sriram Kathy Giacomini James Chien Sook Yee Shubhangi Agarwal Joao Agudelo Cornelius Morze John Kurhanewicz Huadan Xue Michael Ohliger
Institution:Peking Union Medical College Hospital, Peking Union Medical College and Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences University of California, San Francisco, San Francisco Washington University
Program Number:3018
Author:Claudia Calcagno John David Abdallah Motaal Thijs Beldman Alexandra Corbin Arnav Kak Sarayu Ramachandran Alison Pruzan Raphael Soler Christopher Faries Zahi Fayad Willem Mulder Gustav Strijkers
Institution:Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai University of Amsterdam
Session Name:MRA & Atherosclerosis Imaging
Program Number:1328
Author:Jiaqi Dou Yajie Wang Chunyao Wang Haikun Qi Yu Wang Huijun Chen
Institution:King's College London Tsinghua University
Session Name:Motion Correction: Non-Brain
Program Number:3341
Author:Stefan Spann Doris Grössinger Christoph Aigner Josef Pfeuffer Guilherme Wood Rudolf Stollberger
Institution:Graz University of Technology Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB) Siemens Healthcare University of Graz BioTechMed-Graz
Topic:Perfusion and Permeability
Session Name:Novel Spin Labelling Methods
Program Number:0027
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 1
Author:Manoj Sarma Andres Saucedo Uzay Emir M. Albert Thomas
Institution:David Geffen School of Medicine at University of California Los Angeles Purdue University – West Lafayette
Topic:New Techniques in MRS
Session Name:MRS Technical 2
Program Number:2886
Author:Jonathan Dyke Kevin Oh Amanda Garfinkel Alan Groves Arzu Kovanlikaya
Institution:Mount Sinai School of Medicine Weill Cornell Medicine
Topic:Pediatric Innovations
Session Name:Pediatric Body & Musculoskeletal
Program Number:0072
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 3
Author:Soroush Heidari Pahlavian Oren Geri Jonathan Russin Dafna Ben-Bashat Xingfeng Shao Samantha Ma Songlin Yu Arun Amar Danny Wang Lirong Yan
Institution:Keck School of Medicine, University of Southern California Peking Union Medical College Hospital Razor Labs Tel Aviv University University of Southern California
Topic:Cardiovascular Applications
Session Name:MR Angiography: Body
Program Number:2150
Author:Karl Landheer Martin Gajdosik Christoph Juchem
Institution:Columbia University
Session Name:MRS Technical 1
Program Number:2862
Author:Nikan Namiri Io Flament Bruno Astuto Rutwik Shah Radhika Tibrewala Francesco Caliva Thomas Link Valentina Pedoia Sharmila Majumdar
Institution:University of California, San Francisco
Topic:Emerging Methods and Machine Learning in Musculoskeletal MRI
Session Name:Machine Learning in Musculoskeletal
Program Number:0243
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 4
Author:Jong Bum Son Ken-Pin Hwang Marion E. Scoggins Basak E. Dogan Gaiane M. Rauch Mark D. Pagel Jingfei Ma
Institution:The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center The University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center
Session Name:Novel Contrast & Water/Fat Separation
Program Number:3226
Author:Maarten Versluis Kim Ven Velmurugan Gnanaprakasam Viswanath Kasireddy Suthambhara Nagaraj Silke Hey
Institution:Philips Healthcare
Topic:Diffusion Acquisition, Reconstruction and Signal Analysis
Session Name:Diffusion: Acquisition 1
Program Number:4301