Browse All
Displaying 1301 - 1350 of 2264
Author:Elizabeth York Rozanna Meijboom Michael Thrippleton Agniete Kampaite Maria Valdes Hernandez Peter Connick Siddharthan Chandran David Hunt Adam Waldman
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Date:Monday, 09 May 2022
Topic:Module 9: Multiple Sclerosis, Alzheimer's and Dementia
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis I
Program Number:0787
Room Session:Exhibition Hall:S8 & S9
Institution:University of Edinburgh
Author:Vahid Malekian Nadine Graedel Oliver Josephs Martina Callaghan
Session Date:Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Topic:Module 15: Data Acquisition & Artifacts
Session Name:Strategic Acquisitions II
Program Number:2448
Institution:University College London
Author:Tobias Wood
Session Type:Onsite Tutorial
Session Date:Thursday, 12 May 2022
Topic:
Session Name:Software Tutorials for the Whole Community: Software Tools V & VI
Program Number:
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 17
Institution:King's College London
Author:Bahadir Barlas Emine Saritas
Topic:Module 24: RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences
Session Name:RF Pulse Design, Parallel Transmission & B1 Shimming II
Program Number:2930
Institution:Bilkent University National Magnetic Resonance Research Center (UMRAM), Bilkent University Neuroscience Graduate Program, Bilkent University
Author:Sharada Balaji Adam Dvorak Neale Wiley Laura Barlow Irene Vavasour Alex MacKay Shannon Kolind
Session Date:Tuesday, 10 May 2022
Topic:Module 17: White Matter & Nervous System
Session Name:Imaging of the Spinal Cord
Program Number:1454
Institution:University of British Columbia International Collaboration on Repair Discoveries
Author:Jaume Coll-Font Shi Chen Robert Eder Yilin Fan Qiao Han Maaike van den Boomen David Sosnovik Choukri Mekkaoui Christopher Nguyen
Session Type:Online Gather.town Pitches
Topic:Module 11: Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics
Session Name:Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics III
Program Number:4914
Room Session:1
Institution:Massachusetts General Hospital Massachusetts Insitute of Technology Harvard Medical School
Author:L. Tugan Muftuler Andrew Nencka Volkan Arpinar Jaemin Shin Baolian Yang Graeme McKinnon Suchandrima Banerjee Kevin Koch
Topic:Module 6: Advances in Data Acquisition
Session Name:Advances in Data Acquisition I
Program Number:3489
Room Session:6
Institution:GE Healthcare Medical College of Wisconsin
Author:Douglas Dean Leela Shah Marissa DiPiero Colleen Pletcher Lauren Heinrich Elizabeth Planalp Andrew Alexander Steven Kecskemeti
Topic:Module 28: Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging
Session Name:Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging II
Program Number:4031
Room Session:3
Institution:University of Wisconsin–Madison
Author:Teddy Salan Sulaiman Sheriff Sameer Vyas Deepika Aggarwal Paramjeet Singh Varan Govind
Session Name:Rare, Genetic & Metabolic Diseases I
Program Number:2680
Institution:Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education & Research University of Miami
Author:Sule Sahin Nicholas Dwork Shuyu Tang Xiaoxi Liu Zhen Wang Peder Larson
Topic:Module 7: Spectroscopy & Hyperpolarization
Session Name:Spectroscopy & Hyperpolarization
Program Number:3571
Institution:HeartVista University of California, San Francisco UC Berkeley - UCSF Graduate Program in Bioengineering
Author:Edwin Baldelomar Jennifer Charlton Kevin Bennett
Topic:Module 19: Genitourinary & Women's Imaging
Session Name:Kidney
Program Number:2485
Institution:University of Virginia Washington University in St. Louis School of Medicine
Author:Hampus Olsson Gunther Helms
Session Type:Power Pitch
Topic:Module 30: Quantitative Imaging
Session Name:Pitch: Quantitative Relaxation Parameter Mapping: Accuracy, Robustness & Analysis
Program Number:0372
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 1
Institution:Lund University
Session Type:Power Pitch Poster
Session Name:Poster: Quantitative Relaxation Parameter Mapping: Accuracy, Robustness & Analysis
Author:Kaiming Li Xiaoping Hu
Topic:Module 29: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Data Analysis I
Program Number:1246
Institution:UC Riverside
Author:Jack Wells
Session Type:Member-Initiated Symposium
Session Name:Perfusion MRI for Mapping Neurofluid Circulation & Exchange
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 2
Institution:University of College London
Author:Ryan McNaughton Ning Hua Lei Zhang David Kennedy Karl Kuban Hernan Jara
Topic:Module 22: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Modeling II
Program Number:1500
Institution:Boston University Boston University Medical Center University of Massachusetts University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Author:Wei Zhang Peter Fox Hillary Huber Peter Nathanielsz Geoffrey Clarke
Topic:Module 1: fMRI
Session Name:Resting-State fMRI & Novel fMRI Techniques
Program Number:3333
Institution:Texas Biomedical Research Institute University of Wyoming UT Health San Antonio
Author:Xiang Zhang Wei Jiang Mengzhu Wang Zehong Yang Xu Yan Guang Yang Chunping Mao Jun Shen
Topic:Module 20: Cancer
Session Name:Multiparametric MR: Breast Cancer
Program Number:4274
Institution:MR Scientific Marketing, Siemens Healthineers Shanghai Key Laboratory of Magnetic Resonance, School of Physics and Electronic Science, East China Normal University Sun Yat-Sen Memorial Hospital, Sun Yat-Sen University
Author:Ekaterina Semioshkina Bradley Oborn Aswin Hoffmann
Topic:Module 8: Safety, Low-Field, and Interventional
Session Name:Interventional & Low-Field MRI
Program Number:1197
Institution:University of Wollongong Institute of Radiooncology – OncoRay, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden – Rossendorf
Author:Yiqiao Song Ina Ly Qiuyun Fan Aapo Nummenmaa Maria Martinez-Lage William Curry Jorg Dietrich Deborah Forst Bruce Rosen Susie Huang Elizabeth Gerstner
Session Name:Processing & Analysis V
Program Number:4491
Institution:MGH Harvard Univ Tianjin University
Author:Amber Hillaert Katrien Vanderperren Pim Pullens
Session Name:Pitch: Flowing Downstream: Kidneys, Bladder, Prostate
Program Number:0478
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 2
Institution:Faculty of Veterinary Medicine, Ghent University Ghent University Hospital
Session Name:Poster: Flowing Downstream: Kidneys, Bladder, Prostate
Author:Jun-Hee Kim Jae-Geun Im Sung-Hong Park
Topic:Module 25: Gray Matter & Neurofluids
Session Name:New Look of Neurofluids Physiology II
Program Number:1297
Institution:Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology
Author:Ayhan Gursan Arjan Hendriks Dimitri Welting Dennis Klomp Jeanine Prompers
Session Name:Spectroscopy I
Program Number:2542
Institution:University Medical Center Utrecht
Author:Daniel Cocking Robin Damion Hester Franks Daniel Wilkinson Matthew Brook Dorothee Auer Richard Bowtell
Topic:Module 31: Molecular Imaging
Session Name:2H & Other Non-Protons
Program Number:1353
Institution:Queen's Medical Centre University of Nottingham
Author:Hyun-Seo Ahn Sung-Hong Park
Session Type:Oral
Topic:Module 26: Perfusion and Permeability
Session Name:Perfusion: From Head to Toe
Program Number:0071
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 8-9
Author:Adam Gaunt Jennifer Lewis Friederike Hesse Irene Marco-Rius Kevin Brindle Arnaud Comment
Topic:Module 13: Preclinical Imaging
Session Name:Preclinical Cancer II
Program Number:2752
Institution:University of Cambridge General Electric Healthcare
Author:Miaomiao Wang Yao Ge Xianjun Li Congcong Liu Jian Yang
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging & Neurofluids II
Program Number:3595
Room Session:5
Institution:the First Affiliated Hospital of Xi'an Jiaotong University
Author:Hannes Dillinger Eva Peper Christian Guenthner Sebastian Kozerke
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Software Tools & Visualization II
Program Number:2774
Institution:ETH and University Zurich
Author:Shannon Helsper Xuegang Yuan Richard Jeske Li Sun David Meckes Jr. Yan Li Samuel Grant
Topic:Module 2: Cerebrovascular, Stroke, Ischemia, Atherosclerosis
Session Name:Stroke & Ischemia: Bench to Bedside
Program Number:0140
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 10-11
Institution:FAMU-FSU College of Engineering Florida State University University of California
Author:Alexandra Roberts Pascal Spincemaille Thanh Nguyen Yi Wang
Session Name:Strategic Acquisitions I
Program Number:2359
Institution:Cornell University Weill Cornell Medicine
Author:Zachary Miller Kevin Johnson
Topic:Module 14: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Image Reconstruction I
Program Number:3480
Institution:University of Wisconsin-Madison
Author:Esra Sümer Kübra Tan Ayça Ersen Danyeli Ozge Can M. Necmettin Pamir Alp Dinçer Koray Özduman Esin Ozturk-Isik
Program Number:1245
Institution:Acibadem Mehmet Ali Aydinlar University Bogazici University Health Institutes of Turkey
Author:Djamila Rojoa Firas Raheman Joseph Rassam Ryckie Wade
Session Name:Imaging Nerves, Head & Neck
Program Number:1379
Institution:Leicester Royal Infirmary University of Leeds
Author:Sophie Peereboom Sebastian Kozerke
Topic:Module 18: Cardiac
Session Name:Pitch: Quantifying the Heart
Program Number:0023
Institution:University and ETH Zurich
Session Name:Poster: Quantifying the Heart
Author:Collin Buelo Timothy Colgan Diego Hernando
Session Name:Motion & Artifacts II
Program Number:0961
Author:Sisi Li Yishi Wang Yajing Zhang Hua Guo
Topic:Module 16: Diffusion
Session Name:Diffusion II
Program Number:4744
Institution:Center for Biomedical Imaging Research, Tsinghua University MR Clinical Science, Philips Healthcare Philips Healthcare
Author:Grant Nikseresht Ashish Tamhane Carles Javierre-Petit Arnold Evia David Bennett Julie Schneider Gady Agam Konstantinos Arfanakis
Topic:Module 21: Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence: Clinical Application II
Program Number:1512
Institution:Illinois Institute of Technology Rush University Medical Center
Author:Chang-Le Chen Ming-Che Kuo Chun-Hwei Tai Yung-Chin Hsu Ruey-Meei Wu Wen-Yih Tseng
Topic:Module 10: Neurological Conditions
Session Name:Neurological Conditions I
Program Number:3065
Institution:AcroViz Technology Inc. National Taiwan University College of Medicine National Taiwan University Hospital National Taiwan University University of Pittsburgh
Author:Gwenaël Pagé Philippe Garteiser Valérie Paradis Ralph Sinkus Valérie Vilgrain Bernard Van Beers
Topic:Module 23: MR Contrasts
Session Name:MR Elastography
Program Number:0120
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 14-16
Institution:INSERM UMR 1148 INSERM UMR 1149 University Hospital Paris Nord
Author:Chang-Woo Ryu Xiao-Yi Guo HyeokJung Kwon Soonchan Park Hak Young Rhee A-Rang Cho Geon-Ho Jahng
Program Number:0781
Institution:Kyung Hee University Kyung Hee University Hospital at Gangdong
Author:Yingjuan Wu Abdur Ridwan Mohammad Rakeen Niaz David Bennett Konstantinos Arfanakis
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging Across the Human Lifespan
Program Number:0069
Room Session:S11 (Breakout A)
Author:Katrina Milbocker Eric Brengel Gillian LeBlanc Anna Klintsova
Session Name:White Matter Microstructure in Disease
Program Number:2881
Institution:University of Delaware
Author:Flora Kennedy McConnell Jack Toner Thomas Kirk Yuriko Suzuki Martin Craig Timothy Coalson Michael Harms Matthew Glasser Michael Chappell
Session Name:Arterial Spin Labelling
Program Number:0905
Institution:University of Nottingham University of Oxford Washington University in St Louis
Author:Braden Miller Lauren Powlovich David Moore Linda Martin Jaime Mata
Session Name:Preclinical Imaging I
Program Number:3277
Institution:Focused Ultrasound Foundation University of Virginia
Author:Harry Lanz Karyn Chappell Mihailo Ristic
Topic:Module 12: MSK I
Session Name:Quantitative & Technical Innovations for MSK
Program Number:1687
Institution:Imperial College London
Author:Zhongliang Zu Yu Zhao Yurui Gao Muwei Li Zhaohua Ding John Gore
Program Number:3322
Institution:Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Author:Myrte Wennen Manon Moll Tim Marcus Joost Kuijer Leo Heunks Christina Lavini Gustav Strijkers Aart Nederveen Oliver Gurney-Champion
Session Name:Modeling, Analysis & Evaluation I
Program Number:2693
Institution:Amsterdam UMC University of Twente
Author:Nolan Meyer Myung-Ho In Daehun Kang Yunhong Shu John Huston III Matt Bernstein Joshua Trzasko
Program Number:3484
Institution:Mayo Clinic Mayo Clinic Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences