Browse All
Displaying 1251 - 1300 of 2264
Author:Baiyan Zhuang Minjie Lu Shihua Zhao
Session Type:Online Gather.town Pitches
Session Date:Thursday, 12 May 2022
Topic:Module 18: Cardiac
Session Name:Heart II
Program Number:4561
Room Session:2
Institution:Fuwai Hospital, State Key Laboratory of Cardiovascular Disease,PUMC
Author:Alexandros Popov Ivy Uszynski Bastien Herlin Maelig Chauvel Igor Maldonado Christophe Destrieux Cyril Poupon
Session Type:Power Pitch
Topic:Module 17: White Matter & Nervous System
Session Name:Pitch: Imaging Nerves, Head & Neck
Program Number:0657
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 1
Institution:CEA, Université Paris-Saclay, CNRS Université de Tours, CHU Bretonneau, INSERM
Session Type:Power Pitch Poster
Topic:
Session Name:Poster: Imaging Nerves, Head & Neck
Author:Stefan Eggenreich Lukas Pirpamer Michael Khalil Christian Enzinger Stefan Ropele
Session Date:Monday, 09 May 2022
Topic:Module 10: Neurological Conditions
Session Name:Advanced Imaging in Neurology: Psychiatry & Epilepsy
Program Number:2996
Room Session:3
Institution:Department of Neurology, Medical University of Graz
Author:Martin Ugander
Session Type:Member-Initiated Symposium
Session Name:Can CMR Become a Broadly Available Point-of-Care Modality?
Program Number:
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 2
Institution:University of Sydney
Author:Ali Özen Yanis Taege Thomas Lottner Serhat Ilbey Caglar Ataman Michael Bock
Topic:Module 24: RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences
Session Name:Pitch: New Ideas in Coils: Flexibility, Interfaces, Metamaterials & Dielectrics
Program Number:0186
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 2
Institution:Medical Center - University of Freiburg University of Freiburg
Session Name:Poster: New Ideas in Coils: Flexibility, Interfaces, Metamaterials & Dielectrics
Author:Mahir Tazwar Arnold M. Evia Ashish A. Tamhane Abdur Raquib Ridwan David A. Bennett Julie A. Schneider Konstantinos Arfanakis
Session Date:Tuesday, 10 May 2022
Topic:Module 28: Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging
Session Name:Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging II
Program Number:4037
Institution:Illinois Institute of Technology Rush University Medical Center
Author:Hui Sun Wenjing Zhang Chengmin Yang Qiyong Gong Su Lui
Session Name:Neurological Conditions II
Program Number:3071
Room Session:6
Institution:Huaxi MR Research Center (HMRRC), Department of Radiology, West China Hospital of Sichuan University
Author:Natalie Forde Alberto Llera Jan Buitelaar Christian Beckmann
Session Type:Digital Poster
Topic:Module 1: fMRI
Session Name:Resting-State fMRI in Humans in Health
Program Number:2472
Room Session:Exhibition Hall:S8 & S9
Institution:Radboud University Medical Centre, Donders Institute for Brain, Cognition and Behaviour
Author:Viivi Hyppönen Jessica Rosa Mikko Kettunen
Topic:Module 7: Spectroscopy & Hyperpolarization
Session Name:Hyperpolarization
Program Number:1066
Institution:University of Eastern Finland
Author:Ting Duan Zhen Zhang Hanyu Jiang Yidi Chen Xiaoyong Zhang Bin Song
Session Date:Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Topic:Module 3: Gastrointestinal & Lungs
Session Name:Body: Liver/GI/Chest II
Program Number:4183
Institution:Clinical Science, Philips Healthcare, Chengdu, China West China Hospital, Sichuan University
Author:Patrick Winter Kristina Andelovic Thomas Kampf Susanne Schnell Alma Zernecke Wolfgang Bauer Peter Jakob Volker Herold
Topic:Module 11: Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics
Session Name:Flow Head to Toe I
Program Number:0794
Institution:University Clinics Wuerzburg University of Greifswald University of Wuerzburg
Author:Fatemeh Zabihollahy Steven Raman Pornphan Wibulpolprasert Robert Reiter Holden Wu Kyung Sung
Topic:Module 29: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis IV
Program Number:4991
Institution:Ramathibodi Hospital University of California, Los Angeles
Author:Nolan Meyer Daehun Kang Zaki Ahmed Myung-Ho In Yunhong Shu John Huston III Matt Bernstein Joshua Trzasko
Topic:Module 14: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Image Reconstruction I
Program Number:3486
Room Session:1
Institution:Mayo Clinic Mayo Clinic Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences
Author:Xi Chen Wenchuan Wu Mark Chiew
Session Name:Image Reconstruction & Signal Models: Low Rank, Sparse, Rapid & Artifact-Free I
Program Number:1606
Institution:Wellcome Centre for Integrative Neuroimaging, FMRIB, Nuffield Department of Clinical Neurosciences, University of Oxford
Author:Yiming Wang Marco Pinho Limin Zhou Michael Youssef Joseph Maldjian Ananth Madhuranthakam
Topic:Module 4: Clinical Diagnosis & Treatment
Session Name:Ocular & Neurological Disorders
Program Number:3890
Room Session:5
Institution:UT Southwestern Medical Center
Author:Bradley Fitzgerald Sumra Bari Nicole Vike Roy Lycke Joshua Auger Eric Nauman Joaquin Goni Thomas Talavage
Program Number:2470
Institution:Boston University Northwestern University Purdue University Rice University University of Cincinnati
Author:Erin Argentieri Garry Gold Sharmila Majumdar Hollis Potter Matthew Koff
Topic:Module 12: MSK I
Session Name:Meniscus, Ligament & Joint
Program Number:1488
Institution:Hospital for Special Surgery Stanford University University of California, San Francisco
Author:Ya Wang Liangjun Chen Yue Sun Tengfei Li Zhengwang Wu Wenhua Huang Weili Lin Li Wang Gang Li
Topic:Module 25: Gray Matter & Neurofluids
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging & Neurofluids II
Program Number:3594
Institution:Southern Medical University University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
Author:Fei Xing Xiance Zhao
Program Number:4194
Institution:Philips Healthcare the Third People’s Hospital of Nantong
Author:Nicholas Vidas-Guscic Joëlle van Rijswijk Johan van Audekerke Ben Jeurissen Stephan Missault Dorian Pustina Haiying Tang Roger Cachope Longbin Liu Celia Dominguez Ignacio Munoz-Sanjuan Annemie Van der Linden Marleen Verhoye
Session Name:White Matter Microstructure in Disease
Program Number:2876
Institution:CHDI Management/CHDI Foundation University of Antwerp
Author:Jim Wild
Session Type:ISMRT Educational Session
Session Date:Sunday, 08 May 2022
Session Name:COVID
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 17
Institution:University of Sheffield
Author:Pooya Ashtari Berardino Barile Dominique Sappey-Marinier Sabine Van Huffel
Session Name:Imaging Processing & Analysis
Program Number:1967
Institution:KU Leuven Université Claude-Bernard Lyon 1
Author:Teresa Gerhalter Anna Chen Seena Dehkharghani Rosemary Peralta James Babb Tamara Bushnik Alejandro Zarate Jonathan Silver Brian Im Stephen Wall Ryan Brown Ivan Kirov Guillaume Madelin
Topic:Module 31: Molecular Imaging
Session Name:Pitch: Molecular
Program Number:0131
Institution:New York University Grossman School of Medicine
Session Name:Poster: Molecular
Author:Ivan Maximov Dennis van der Meer Ann-Marie de Lange Lars Westlye
Session Name:COVID-19: Latest MRI Findings & Applications
Program Number:2204
Institution:University of Oslo Western Norway University of Applied Sciences Lausanne University Hospital Maastricht University NORMENT, Oslo University Hospital
Author:Ching Cheng Chia-Feng Lu Bao-Yu Hsieh Yu-Chieh Jill Kao
Topic:Module 13: Preclinical Imaging
Session Name:Preclinical Imaging IV
Program Number:4676
Institution:College of Medicine, Chang-Gung University National Yang-Ming Chiao-Tung University
Author:Srijyotsna Volety Diego Hernando Ali Pirasteh
Session Name:Rare, Genetic & Metabolic Diseases II
Program Number:2764
Institution:University of Wisconsin - Madison
Author:Qiao Li Xiance Zhao Peng Wu
Topic:Module 19: Genitourinary & Women's Imaging
Session Name:Body: GU
Program Number:4235
Institution:Jiangsu Provincial People’s Hospital,Nanjing Medical University Philips Healthcare
Author:N Bolding Christopher Vaughn Colin Blades-Thomas William Grissom Mark Griswold
Session Type:Oral
Topic:Module 8: Safety, Low-Field, and Interventional
Session Name:Low-Field MRI: System Development
Program Number:0064
Room Session:S11 (Breakout B)
Institution:Case Western Reserve University Vanderbilt University
Author:Alexander Cohen Laura Umfleet Malgorzata Franczak Sara Swanson Jessica Pommy Mohit Agarwal Baolian Yang Suchandrima Banerjee Yang Wang
Session Name:Clinical Brain Imaging, Including COVID-19
Program Number:4955
Room Session:4
Institution:GE Healthcare Medical College of Wisconsin
Author:Nikolai Mickevicius Carri Glide-Hurst
Session Name:Image Reconstruction III
Program Number:4044
Institution:University of Wisconsin-Madison
Author:Chen Qian Zi Wang Xinlin Zhang Boxuan Shi Di Guo Boyu Jiang Ran Tao Xiaobo Qu
Session Name:Novel Image Reconstruction Techniques III
Program Number:4687
Institution:United Imaging Healthcare Xiamen University Xiamen University of Technology
Author:Ziwei Zhao Nam Lee Sophia Cui Krishna Nayak
Session Name:Body: Liver/GI/Chest I
Program Number:3365
Institution:Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc. University of Southern California
Author:Zhongzheng He Nathalie Barrau Claire Pellot Barakat Xavier Maître
Topic:Module 22: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Segmentation II
Program Number:2223
Institution:Université Paris-Saclay, CEA, CNRS, Inserm, BioMaps IADI U1254, INSERM, Université de Lorraine
Author:Kerstin Hammernik Thomas Küstner
Topic:Module 5: Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Deep/Machine Learning-Based Image Acquisition & Reconstruction I
Program Number:1051
Institution:Technical University of Munich University Hospital of Tuebingen Imperial College London
Author:Gaurav Verma Xin Xing Yael Jacob Bradley Delman James Murrough Ai-Ling Lin Priti Balchandani
Topic:Module 21: Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence: Clinical Application II
Program Number:1517
Institution:Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai University of Kentucky University of Missouri
Author:Bejoy Thomas Jithin S S Ajimi mol Anzar Santhosh Kannath
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging: Data Acquisition & Analysis
Program Number:1907
Institution:Sree Chitra Tirunal Institute for Medical Sciences and Technology
Author:Reza Nezafat
Session Type:Sunrise Course
Session Name:Extending Cardiovascular MR: Machine Learning in the Clinic
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 8-9
Institution:Beth Israel Deaconess Med.,Harvard Univ.
Author:Susan Sotardi
Session Type:Weekend Course
Session Date:Saturday, 07 May 2022
Session Name:Machine Learning: From Mathematical Models to Clinical Practice
Institution:Children's Hospital Philadelphia
Author:Qiaoli Yao Kan Deng Zhiyu Liang Yikai Xu
Topic:Module 30: Quantitative Imaging
Session Name:Quantitative Image Acquisition & Analysis I
Program Number:3815
Institution:Medical Image Center, Nanfang Hospital, Southern Medical University Philips Healthcare
Author:Laura Nunez-Gonzalez Karin A. van Garderen Marion Smits Jaap Jaspers Alejandra Méndez Romero Dirk H. J. Poot Juan A. Hernandez-Tamames
Session Name:Modeling, Analysis & Evaluation I
Program Number:2698
Institution:Erasmus MC Erasmus MC Cancer Institute TU Delft
Author:Thomas O'Reilly
Session Type:Onsite Tutorial
Session Name:Build Your Own Open-Source Scanner
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 1
Institution:Leiden University Medical Centre
Author:Shaoying Huang
Session Name:MR Physics & Engineering III: The System
Institution:Singapore University of Technology and Design
Author:Imraj Singh Olivier Jaubert Bangti Jin Kris Thielemans Simon Arridge
Topic:Module 6: Advances in Data Acquisition
Session Name:MR Fingerprinting I
Program Number:2515
Institution:University College London
Author:Isaac Manzanera Esteve Adam Evans Brian Johnson Ryan Robinson Saikat Sengupta Alonda Pollins Wesley Thayer Salam Al Kassis
Program Number:4968
Institution:Philips Healthcare Vanderbilt University Medical Center
Author:Suzanne Wong Claire Wunker Ben Keunen Maryam Siddiqui Karolina Piorkowska Yael Babichev Warren Foltz Rebecca Gladdy Samuel Pichardo Adam Waspe James Drake
Session Name:Managing Motion in the Brain & Body II
Program Number:2057
Institution:Mount Sinai Hospital The Hospital for Sick Children University Health Network University of Calgary University of Toronto
Author:Grant Baker Eric Anttila Erick Smith Andrew Robison David Gross
Session Name:Safety, Low Field & Interventional I
Program Number:3581
Institution:MED Institute Inc.
Author:Elizabeth York Rozanna Meijboom Agniete Kampaite Maria Valdes Hernandez Michael Thrippleton Adam Waldman
Session Name:Relaxation & Multiparameter Mapping I
Program Number:1267
Institution:University of Edinburgh