Browse All
Displaying 2651 - 2700 of 2835
Author:Yicun Wang Peter van Gelderen Jacco de Zwart Adrienne Campbell-Washburn Jeff Duyn
Institution:National Institutes of Health
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Live Q&A Date:Digital Poster (All Week)
Topic:fMRI: Acquisition & Applications
Session Name:fMRI Acquisition 1
Program Number:3866
Room Live Q&A Session:
Author:Stephan Orzada
Institution:Erwin L. Hahn Institute for MRI University Hospital Essen
Session Type:Weekend Course
Session Live Q&A Date:Saturday, 8 August 2020
Topic:MRI RF Systems
Session Name:MRI RF Systems
Program Number:
Room Live Q&A Session:Saturday Parallel 4
Author:Andrea Capozzi Jan Kilund Magnus Karlsson Mathilde Lerche Jan Henrik Ardenkjær-Larsen
Institution:Danish Technical University EPFL
Session Type:Oral
Session Live Q&A Date:Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Topic:Hyperpolarized MR
Session Name:New Frontiers in Hyperpolarization
Program Number:0693
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 5
Author:Charlotte Buchanan Fabio Nery Andrew Priest Eleanor Cox Joao Sousa Michael Nation Iosif Mendichovszky Steven Sourbron David Thomas Susan Francis
Institution:Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Kidney Research UK University College London University of Leeds University of Nottingham University of Sheffield
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Benign
Session Name:Genitourinary Imaging Innovation, Quality Control & Post-Processing
Program Number:2636
Author:Fabio Nery Charlotte Buchanan Andrew Priest João Sousa Michael Nation Iosif Mendichovszky Steven Sourbron Susan Francis David Thomas
Institution:Department of Infection, Immunity and Cardiovascular Disease, University of Sheffield Department of Radiology, Addenbrooke’s Hospital, Cambridge University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust Imaging Biomarkers Group, Department of Biomedical Imaging Science
Session Live Q&A Date:Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Topic:MRI of the Kidneys
Session Name:Kidney
Program Number:0945
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 3
Author:Stephan Kaczmarz Jens Göttler Jan Petr Nico Sollmann Lena Schmitzer Andreas Hock Mikkel Hansen Kim Mouridsen Claus Zimmer Fahmeed Hyder Christine Preibisch
Institution:Aarhus University Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf Philips Healthcare Technical University of Munich Yale University
Session Live Q&A Date:Thursday, 13 August 2020
Topic:Neurovascular imaging
Session Name:MRI in Diagnosis & Treatment of Cerebrovascular Diseases
Program Number:1059
Room Live Q&A Session:Thursday Parallel 2
Author:Jeffrey Brender Shun Kishimoto Gareth Eaton Sandra Eaton Yu Saida Murali Krishna
Institution:National Cancer Institute, National Institutes of Health University of Denver
Topic:Hyperpolarization and Molecular Imaging
Session Name:Hyperpolarization 3
Program Number:3037
Author:Angelo Zuffianò Bob de Vos Jorrit Glastra Pim Moeskops Valerio Fortunati Ivana Išgum Tim Leiner Carla van Gils Wouter Veldhuis
Institution:Amsterdam University Medical Center Quantib Utrecht University Medical Center
Session Live Q&A Date:Monday, 10 August 2020
Topic:Cancer Imaging: Machine Learning & Advanced Imaging
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Machine Learning
Program Number:0263
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 5
Author:Johann Jende Stefan Kopf Zoltan Kender Artur Hahn Jakob Morgenstern Peter Nawroth Martin Bendszus Felix Kurz
Institution:Heidelberg University Hospital
Topic:High field, Head, Neck & Neurogems
Session Name:Treasure Chest of Neurogems 1
Program Number:2025
Author:Alexis Reymbaut Paolo Mezzani João de Almeida Martins Daniel Topgaard
Institution:Lund University Random Walk Imaging AB Università degli Studi di Milano
Topic:Diffusion Acquisition, Reconstruction and Signal Analysis
Session Name:Diffusion Signal Analysis 2
Program Number:4410
Author:Caroline Le Ster Alexandre Vignaud Nicolas Boulant
Institution:Neurospin, CEA
Program Number:3871
Author:Alexandra Besser Ana Rodriguez-Soto Helen Park Andrew Park Grace Ahn Sora Haydee Ojeda-Fournier Rebecca Rakow-Penner
Institution:University of California, San Diego
Topic:Cancer Imaging: Therapy Planning, Response & Breast
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Breast
Program Number:4882
Author:Dharmesh Singh Saumya Diwan Virendra Kumar Chandan Das Anup Singh Amit Mehndiratta
Institution:All India Institute of Medical Sciences Delhi Delhi Technological University Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) Delhi
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Cancer
Session Name:Prostate
Program Number:2446
Author:Yi Sui Arvin Forghanian-Arani , Joshua Trzasko Matthew Murphy Phillip Rossman Kevin Glaser Kiaran McGee Armando Manduca Richard Ehman Philip Araoz John III Huston
Institution:Mayo Clinic
Topic:Quantitative Tissue Properties
Session Name:Magnetic Resonance Elastography
Program Number:0167
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 1
Author:Richard Dortch
Institution:Barrow Neurological Institute
Topic:CEST, Magnetization Transfer and Relaxometry
Session Name:Diet CEST (No Glucose)
Program Number:3129
Author:Johannes Breitling Steffen Goerke Mark Ladd Peter Bachert Andreas Korzowski
Institution:German Cancer Research Center (DKFZ)
Session Name:CEST: Methods & Applications
Program Number:3099
Author:Edith Baader Thomas Jochmann Jens Haueisen Robert Zivadinov Ferdinand Schweser
Institution:Technische Universität Ilmenau University at Buffalo, The State University of New York
Topic:Quantitative Tissue Properties and Novel Contrast Mechanisms
Session Name:QSM & Its Methods
Program Number:3202
Author:Vinay Ayyappan Caitlin Tressler Menglin Cheng Kanchan Sonkar Ruoqing Cai Michael McMahon Kristine Glunde
Institution:The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Topic:Cancer Imaging: Preclinical & Miscellaneous
Session Name:Cancer Imaging: Preclinical Models
Program Number:4727
Author:Marco Wittrich Andreas Bitz Jonathan Stelter Mark Ladd Thomas Fiedler
Institution:German Cancer Research Center (DKFZ) FH Aachen – University of Applied Sciences University Duisburg-Essen University of Heidelberg
Topic:RF coils
Session Name:RF Coils 3
Program Number:4062
Author:Sophie Richter Stefan Winzeck Evgenios Kornaropoulos Marta Correia Jan Verheyden Thijs Vande Vyvere Guy Williams David Menon Virginia Newcombe
Institution:icometrix University of Cambridge
Topic:Neurodegeneration 2
Session Name:Imaging & Spectroscopy of Traumatic Brain Injury
Program Number:0925
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 2
Author:Rita Gil Francisca F. Fernandes Noam Shemesh
Institution:Champalimaud Neuroscience Programme, Champalimaud Centre for the Unknown
Topic:Multimodal fMRI
Session Name:fMRI in Animal Models
Program Number:1349
Room Live Q&A Session:Thursday Parallel 4
Author:Wei Zhu Djaudat Idiyatullin Shinho Cho Yi Zhang Kâmil Ugurbil Xiao-Hong Zhu Wei Chen
Institution:University of Minnesota
Topic:High resolution fMRI
Session Name:fMRI Acquisition & Analysis
Program Number:1220
Author:Saeed Jerban Takehito Hananouchi Yajun Ma Erik Dorthe behnam namiranian Jonathan Wong Mei Wu Darryl D'lima Eric Chang Jiang Du
Institution:Osaka Sangyo University Shiley Center for Orthopedic Research and Education at Scripps Clinic University of California, San Diego VA San Diego Healthcare System
Topic:Clinical Applications in MSK and Others
Session Name:Meniscus/Tendon
Program Number:2809
Author:Hyungseok Jang Annette von Drygalski Xing Lu Yajun Ma Srila Gopal Jiang Du Eric Chang
Institution:University of California, San Diego VA San Diego Healthcare System
Session Name:QSM in Applications
Program Number:3210
Author:Nao Takano Michimasa Suzuki Yutaka Ikenouchi Munetaka Yamamoto Kohsuke Teranishi Syo Murata Nozomi Hamasaki Haruyoshi Hoshito Christina Andica Toshiaki Akashi Akihiko Wada Hidenori Oishi Shigeki Aoki
Institution:Department of Neuroendovascular Therapy, Juntendo University School of Medicine, Tokyo, Japan Department of Neurosurgery, Juntendo University School of Medicine, Tokyo, Japan Department of Radiology, Juntendo University Hospital, Tokyo, Japan
Topic:Neurovascular
Session Name:Neurovascular: Stroke Imaging Clinical
Program Number:1611
Author:Nikhil Deveshwar Peder Larson
Institution:University of California, San Francisco
Topic:Neuro Acquisition and Processing
Session Name:Emerging Neuro Brain Imaging 1
Program Number:1800
Author:Martin Gajdosik Jonathan Wai Karl Landheer Diana Martinez Christoph Juchem
Institution:Columbia University Columbia University Irving Medical Center Columbia University College of Physicians and Surgeons New York State Psychiatric Institute
Topic:Proton MRS and Other Nuclei MR
Session Name:1H-MRS Non-Cancer Applications 1
Program Number:2925
Author:Vineet Edupuganti Morteza Mardani Joseph Cheng Shreyas Vasanawala John Pauly
Institution:Stanford University
Topic:ML: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction 1
Program Number:3599
Author:Taylor Swift-LaPointe Irene Vavasour Lisa Eunyoung Lee Shawna Abel Bretta Russell-Schulz Carina Graf Anika Wurl Hanwen Liu Cornelia Laule David Li Anthony Traboulsee Roger Tam Lara Boyd Alex MacKay Shannon Kolind Ad Dvorak
Institution:University of British Columbia International Collaboration on Repair Discoveries (ICORD)
Topic:Aging Brains and Dementia
Session Name:Aging Brains
Program Number:1441
Author:Sila Genc Erika Raven Mark Drakesmith Derek Jones
Institution:Cardiff University Australian Catholic University
Topic:Pediatric Neuro: Fetal to Adolescence
Session Name:Pediatric Neuro: Fetal/Newborn/Developmental
Program Number:0229
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 3
Author:Deepanshi Dabas Srishti Keshari Pawan Kumar Ardaman Kaur Swati Agrawal Prabhjot Kaur Maria D'souza Vijayakumar C
Institution:NMR Research centre, Institute of Nuclear Medicine and Allied Sciences, DRDO Banasthali Vidyapith Maharaja Surajmal Institute of Technology
Topic:fMRI: Multimodal & Preclinical
Session Name:fMRI Multimodal 2
Program Number:3941
Author:Yang Zhou Peter C.M. van Zijl Jiadi Xu Nirbhay Yadav
Institution:The Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine Kennedy Krieger Institute
Topic:CEST, MT, Zero-TE and Relaxometry
Session Name:Chemical Exchange & Magnetisation Transfer: Mechanisms & Applications
Program Number:0499
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 1
Author:Adam Bush Christopher Sandino Shreya Ramachandran Nicholas Dwork Frank Ong Marcus Alley Shreyas Vasanawala
Institution:Stanford University University of California Berkeley University of California San Francisco
Topic:Hepatobiliary & Pancreas
Session Name:Liver: Methods & Applications
Program Number:0313
Author:Sirisha Tadimalla Steven Sourbron
Institution:University of Sheffield University of Sydney University of Leeds
Session Name:Diffuse Liver: Fat & Contrast
Program Number:2488
Author:Ole Geldschläger Tingting Shao Jürgen Herrler Armin Nagel Anke Henning
Institution:Institute of Neuroradiology, University Hospital Erlangen Institute of Radiology, University Hospital Erlangen Max-Planck-Institut for biolog. Cybernetics Advanced Imaging Research Center, University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center Institute of M
Topic:RF, Encoding, and Sampling & Application of Nascent Acquisitions
Session Name:RF Pulses & Pulse Sequences
Program Number:3699
Author:Nathan Williamson Rea Ravin Dan Benjamini Hellmut Merkle Melanie Falgairolle Michael O'Donovan Dvir Blivis Dave Ide Teddy Cai Nima Ghorashi Ruiliang Bai Peter Basser
Institution:National Institutes of Health Zhejiang University
Session Type:Combined Educational & Scientific Session
Topic:Diffusion Modeling, Tractography and Applications
Session Name:Microstructure: What Scales Are You Probing?
Program Number:0844
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 4
Author:Soan Duong Sui Paul Ang Mark Schira
Institution:University of Wollongong
Topic:System Imperfections, Artifacts, and More
Session Name:Mitigating Sample-Induced Artifacts
Program Number:0670
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 3
Author:Peizhou Huang Chaoyi Zhang Hongyu Li Sunil Gaire Ruiying Liu Xiaoliang Zhang Xiaojuan Li Liang Dong Leslie Ying
Institution:Cleveland Clinic SIAT, CAS State University of New York at Buffalo
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction 3
Program Number:3617
Author:Matthew Muckley* Tullie Murrell* Suvrat Booshan Hersh Chandarana Florian Knoll Daniel Sodickson
Institution:Facebook AI Research NYU School of Medicine
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction 2
Program Number:3605
Author:Sagar Mandava Ty Cashen Daniel Litwiller Tetsuya Wakayama Ersin Bayram
Institution:Global MR Applications & Workflow, GE Healthcare
Topic:Machine Learning, Imaging Optimization, and Cancer
Session Name:Machine Learning in Body MRI
Program Number:0812
Author:Jack Highton Rebecca Steketee Rozanna Meijboom Marion Smits Enrico De Vita Jonathan Schott David Thomas
Institution:Erasmus Medical Centre, Rotterdam, Netherlands King's College London University College London University of Edinburgh
Topic:MR Elastography and Perfusion
Session Name:Perfusion: Applications & Contrast-Enhanced Methods
Program Number:3269
Author:Joana de Almeida Lara Lordier Sebastien Courvoisier François Lazeyras Petra Hüppi
Institution:CIBM, University of Geneva Hôpitaux Universitaires de Genève
Topic:Pediatric: Brain Metabolism & Acquired Brain Disease
Session Name:Pediatric Neuro: Diffusion
Program Number:4666
Author:Yohann Mathieu-Daudé Mélissa Vincent Julien Valette Julien Flament
Institution:Commissariat à l’Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives (CEA) Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique (CNRS), Université Paris-Sud, Université Paris-Saclay
Program Number:0505
Author:Hannah Williams Andrew Cooper Lesley Hodgen Catriona Hussain Nia Jones Penny Gowland
Institution:NUH NHS Trust University of Nottingham
Session Name:Female Pelvis & Maternal-Fetal Imaging
Program Number:2571
Author:Marilena DeMayo Izabella Pokorski Ian Hickie Adam Guastella
Institution:University of Sydney
Session Name:Pediatric Neuro: Metabolic Disease & Metabolism
Program Number:4685
Author:Lisa Desiderio Danielle Urban Lauren Karpf Leeanne Lezotte Sabrina Williams Samantha By Brian Welch Jacqui Meeks Bridget Pomponio Andrea Pogozelski Joel Stein
Institution:Hyperfine Research Inc University of Pennsylvania
Session Type:SMRT Poster Presentations
Session Live Q&A Date:SMRT Poster (All Week)
Topic:
Session Name:SMRT Poster Tour Part 2
Program Number:S60
Author:E. Brian Welch Samantha By Gang Chen Hadrien Dyvorne Cedric Hugon Christopher McNulty Anne Nelson Rafael O'Halloran Michael Poole Laura Sacolick Nicholas Zwart Sean Deoni Joel Stein Christopher Raio Kimon Bekelis G Chiricolo
Institution:Brown University School of Engineering Good Samaritan Hospital Medical Center Hospital of the University of Pennsylvania Hyperfine New York Presbyterian Brooklyn Methodist Hospital Yale University School of Medicine
Topic:Acquisition & Processing in Neuro
Session Name:Neuroimaging Techniques: Acquisition & Processing 1
Program Number:0555
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 2
Author:Qing Xu Weiqiang Dou Jing Ye
Institution:GE Healthcare, Clinical Medical School of Yangzhou University, Northern Jiangsu People’s Hospital, Yangzhou
Program Number:3263
Author:Nivedita Naresh Ladonna Malone Takashi Fujiwara Emma Hulseberg-Dwyer Janet McGee Quin Lu Mark Twite Michael DiMaria Brian Fonseca Lorna Browne Alex Barker
Institution:Children's Hospital Colorado Philips Healthcare North America University of Colorado Anschutz Medical Campus
Topic:Novel Acquisition, Reconstruction, and Analysis
Session Name:Acquisition, Reconstruction & Analysis 2
Program Number:3493
Author:Tory Frizzell Lukas Grajauskas Careesa Liu Sujoy Ghosh Hajra Xiaowei Song Ryan D'Arcy
Institution:Simon Fraser University University of Calgary Health Science and Innovation, Surrey Memorial Hospital, Fraser Health University of British Columbia
Session Name:Non-Connectivity-Based Applications
Program Number:3897