Browse All
Displaying 951 - 1000 of 6050
Author:Ayhan Gursan Arjan Hendriks Dimitri Welting Dennis Klomp Jeanine Prompers
Session Type:Power Pitch
Session Date:Monday, 09 May 2022
Topic:Module 31: Molecular Imaging
Session Name:Pitch: Molecular
Program Number:0128
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 2
Institution:University Medical Center Utrecht
Author:Stefanie Tremblay Nathan Spreng Amir Pirhadi Julia Huck Christine Tardif Mallar Chakravarty PREVENT-AD Research Group Sylvia Villeneuve Ilana Leppert Felix Carbonell Yasser Iturria-Medina Christopher Steele Claudine Gauthier
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Date:Tuesday, 10 May 2022
Topic:Module 9: Multiple Sclerosis, Alzheimer's and Dementia
Session Name:Aging & Cognitive Impairment
Program Number:1551
Room Session:Exhibition Hall:S8 & S9
Institution:Biospective Inc. Concordia University Douglas Mental Health Institute Douglas Mental Health Institute Research Centre McGill University Montreal Neurological Institute and Hospital Max Planck Institute for Human Cognitive and Brain Sciences Montrea
Author:Joonhyeok Yoon Sooyeon Ji Eun-Jung Choi Hwihun Jeong Jongho Lee
Topic:Module 5: Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Quality Assessment & Data Harmonization II
Program Number:1881
Institution:Seoul National University
Author:Mariya Pravdivtseva Franziska Gaidzik Philipp Berg Carson Hoffman Leonardo Rivera-Rivera Rafael Medero Lindsay Bodart Alejandro Roldan-Alzate Michael Speidel Kevin Johnson Oliver Wieben Olav Jansen Jan-Bernd Hövener Naomi Larsen
Session Type:Oral
Topic:Module YIA
Session Name:Young Investigator Awards
Program Number:0006
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 2
Institution:Kiel University University Medical Center Schleswig-Holstein University of Magdeburg University of Wisconsin School of Medicine and Public Health
Author:Avishkar Sharma Ke Lei Shreyas Vasanawala Vipul Sheth
Session Type:Online Gather.town Pitches
Topic:Module 20: Cancer
Session Name:Cancer I
Program Number:3413
Room Session:4
Institution:Stanford University
Author:Jae Song Jiayu Xiao Steven Cen Xiao Liu Fang Wu Konrad Schlick Qi Yang Shlee Song Zhaoyang Fan
Topic:Module 2: Cerebrovascular, Stroke, Ischemia, Atherosclerosis
Session Name:Vessel Wall & Function
Program Number:0010
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 8-9
Institution:Cedars-Sinai Medical Center Chaoyang Hospital University of Pennsylvania University of Southern California Xuanwu Hospital
Author:Andrew Hoopes Jocelyn Mora Adrian Dalca Bruce Fischl* Malte Hoffmann*
Session Date:Thursday, 12 May 2022
Topic:Module 29: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Software Tools & Visualization I
Program Number:2686
Institution:Harvard Medical School Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging Massachusetts Institute of Technology
Author:Augustin Ogier Stanislas Rapacchi Marc-Emmanuel Bellemare
Session Date:Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Topic:Module 22: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Segmentation II
Program Number:2230
Institution:Aix Marseille Univ, CNRS, CRMBM Aix Marseille Univ, Universite de Toulon, CNRS, LIS
Author:Shihui Zhou Zhiqiang Wei yulong qi Li Yi Siqi Cai Chunxiang Jiang Lijuan Zhang*
Session Name:Cerebrovascular, Stroke, Ischemia, Atherosclerosis I
Program Number:4176
Institution:Department of Neurology, Peking University Shenzhen Hospital Department of Radiology, Beijing University Shenzhen Hospital Shenzhen Institutes of Advanced Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences University of Chinese Academy of Sciences
Author:Xin Mu Zhenfeng Lv Meng Tian Jeff L Zhang
Topic:Module 27: MSK II
Session Name:MSK II
Program Number:3112
Institution:Shanghai Jiao Tong University ShanghaiTech University
Author:Yin Wu Zhou Liu Qian Yang Liyan Zou Fan Zhang Long Qian Xin Liu Hairong Zheng Dehong Luo Phillip Sun
Session Name:Molecular Imaging II
Program Number:3848
Institution:Emory University School of Medicine GE Healthcare National Cancer Center/National Clinical Research Center for Cancer/Cancer Hospital & Shenzhen Hospital, Chinese Academy of Medical Sciences and Peking Union Medical College Shenzhen Institute of Advanc
Author:Soohyun Jeon Kanghyun Ryu Dong-Hyun Kim
Topic:Module 21: Machine Learning and Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Pitch: Deep/Machine Learning-Based Image Analysis & Application
Program Number:0175
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 1
Institution:Stanford University Yonsei University
Author:Xiaolan Liu Yaan Ge Qingyu Dai Kun Wang
Session Name:Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence IV
Program Number:4335
Room Session:3
Institution:GE Healthcare
Author:Fang Wang Yun Xu Yong-Sheng Xiang Peng Wu Ai-Jun Shen Pei-Jun Wang
Program Number:3851
Institution:Tongji Hospital, School of Medicine, Tongji University Philips Healthcare
Author:Janis Stiegeler Sina Straub
Topic:Module 14: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Novel Image Reconstruction Techniques I
Program Number:3280
Room Session:1
Institution:German Cancer Research Center (DKFZ) University of Heidelberg
Author:Matthew Koff
Session Type:Weekend Course
Session Date:Saturday, 07 May 2022
Topic:
Session Name:MRI of Cartilage
Program Number:
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 10-11
Institution:Hospital for Special Surgery
Author:Thomas Yu Tom Hilbert Gian Franco Piredda Erick Canales-Rodriguez Tobias Kober Jean-Philippe Thiran
Session Type:Power Pitch Poster
Session Name:Poster: Image Acquisition, Reconstruction & Modeling
Program Number:0304
Institution:Signal Processing Lab 5 (LTS5), Ecole Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne Advanced Clinical Imaging Technology, Siemens Healthcare Department of Radiology, Lausanne University Hospital and University of Lausanne Medical Image Analysis Laboratory, Center
Author:Michal Tomaszewski Kujtim Latifi Emanuel Boyer Russell Palm Issam El Naqa Eduardo Moros Sarah Hoffe Stephen Rosenberg Jessica Frakes Robert Gillies
Session Name:Pitch: Radiomics & Multiparametric MR in Cancer
Program Number:0038
Institution:H Lee Moffitt Cancer Center
Author:Vahid Malekian Nadine Graedel Alice Hickling Ali Aghaeifar Nadège CORBIN Oliver Josephs Eleanor Maguire Martina Callaghan
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Data Processing I
Program Number:2843
Institution:University College London CNRS-University Bordeaux Siemens Healthcare Limited
Author:Jie Deng Lisa Neff Bin Zhang
Topic:Module 28: Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging
Session Name:Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging II
Program Number:4043
Institution:Cincinnati Children's Hospital Medical Center N/A UT Southwestern Medical Center
Author:Suhao Qiu Linghan Kong Runke Wang Yuan Feng
Topic:Module 23: MR Contrasts
Session Name:MR Contrasts I
Program Number:3213
Room Session:5
Institution:Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Author:David Mummy Aparna Swaminathan Elianna Bier Kevin Yarnall Aryil Bechtel Junlan Lu Suphachart Leewiwatwong Sakib Kabir Jennifer Korzekwinski Bastiaan Driehuys
Topic:Module 7: Spectroscopy & Hyperpolarization
Session Name:Hyperpolarization (129 Xe)
Program Number:1168
Institution:Duke University
Author:Keerthi Sravan Ravi Marina Manso Jimeno John Thomas Vaughan Jr. Sairam Geethanath
Topic:Module 15: Data Acquisition & Artifacts
Session Name:Motion & Artifacts II
Program Number:0960
Institution:Columbia Magnetic Resonance Research Center Columbia University
Author:Ricardo Coronado-Leija Omar Narvaez Ricardo Rios Benoit Scherrer Alonso Ramirez-Manzanares Luis Concha
Topic:Module 16: Diffusion
Session Name:Pitch: Microstructure from All Angles: Diffusion & Susceptibility
Program Number:0766
Institution:Boston Children's Hospital, Harvard Medical School Center of Research in Mathematics Institute of Neurobiology, Universidad Nacional Autonoma de Mexico New York University School of Medicine University of Eastern Finland
Session Name:Poster: Molecular
Author:Shohei Fujita Borjan Gagoski Ken-Pin Hwang Marcel Warntjes Akifumi Hagiwara Issei Fukunaga Wataru Uchida Yuma Nishimura Tomoya Muroi Toshiya Akatsu Akihiro Kasahara Ryo Sato Tsuyoshi Ueyama Christina Andica Koji Kamagata Amem
Topic:Module 30: Quantitative Imaging
Session Name:Pitch: Quantitative Relaxation Parameter Mapping: Accuracy, Robustness & Analysis
Program Number:0367
Institution:Boston Children's Hospital Juntendo University SyntheticMR The University of Texas MD Anderson Cancer Center The University of Tokyo Harvard Medical School Linköping University
Author:Qinhe Zhang Nan Wan Xue Ren Peng Sun Xu Dai Liangjie Lin Zhigang Wu Jiazheng Wang Ailian Liu
Session Name:Quantitative Image Acquisition & Analysis I
Program Number:3813
Room Session:2
Institution:Philips Health the First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University
Session Type:Digital YIA Poster
Program Number:0993
Author:Hina Arif-Tiwari
Session Type:Onsite Tutorial
Session Name:Standardization & Integration in Body MRI
Room Session:S11 (Breakout B)
Institution:University of Arizona
Author:Bhanu Sharma Carol DeMatteo Michael Noseworthy Brian Timmons
Program Number:4029
Institution:McMaster University St. Joseph's Healthcare
Author:ling huang hui bai HAI ZHONG WEI QIANG DOU
Program Number:3812
Institution:GE Healthcare, MR Research The Second Hospital of Shandong University
Author:Yajing Zhang Jilei Zhang Maoxue Wang Kun Wang Xiance Zhao Peng Wu Weibo Chen Queenie Chan Johannes M. Peeters Marc Van Cauteren Bing Zhang
Session Name:Cerebrovascular Anatomy
Program Number:1394
Institution:BU-MR Clinical Science, Philips Healthcare Department of Radiology, Nanjing Drum Tower Hospital, The Affiliated Hospital of Nanjing University Medical School Philips Healthcare
Author:Suphachart Leewiwatwong Junlan Lu Jesse Zhang David Mummy Isabelle Dummer Kevin Yarnall Ziyi Wang Bastiaan Driehuys
Program Number:1178
Institution:Duke University McGill University
Author:Wenyun Liu Lei Zhang Cheng Li Yuejiao Sun Ying Qiu Yi Zhu Ke Jiang Shuo Wang Huimao Zhang
Program Number:4172
Institution:Philips Healthcare The First Hospital of Jilin University
Author:Mohammad Alhusseini Adrian Breto Isaac Xu Ahmad Algohari Sandra Gaston Matthew Abramowitz Alan Dal Para Sanoj Punnen Alan Pollack Radka Stoyanova
Program Number:0041
Institution:University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Session Name:Poster: Deep/Machine Learning-Based Image Analysis & Application
Author:Asante Ntata Olivier Mougin Matteo Bastiani Fidel Alfaro Almagro Jon Campbell Paul Morgan Mark Jenkinson Stamatios Sotiropoulos
Topic:Module 25: Gray Matter & Neurofluids
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging: Data Acquisition & Analysis
Program Number:1912
Institution:University of Nottingham University of Oxford University of Adelaide
Author:Juan Li cheng jingliang Lin Liangjie
Topic:Module 3: Gastrointestinal & Lungs
Session Name:Body: Liver/GI/Chest III
Program Number:4202
Institution:Philips Healthcare The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University
Author:Deepa Darshini Gunashekar Lars Bielak Benedict Oerther Matthias Benndorf Anca Grosu Constantinos Zamboglou Michael Bock
Topic:Module 19: Genitourinary & Women's Imaging
Session Name:Prostate & Whole-Body Imaging
Program Number:0925
Institution:University of Freiburg German Cancer Consortium (DKTK), Partner Site Freiburg, Freiburg, Germany
Author:Amelia Kruse Austin Carcia Adam Bradshaw Charles Ho Johnny Huard Scott Tashman Lauren Watkins
Topic:Module 12: MSK I
Session Name:Cartilage
Program Number:0349
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 7 & 12
Institution:Steadman Philippon Research Institute
Author:Ehsan Kazemivalipour Lawrence L. Wald Bastien Guerin
Topic:Module 32: New Systems & Devices
Session Name:New Systems & Devices V
Program Number:5048
Room Session:6
Institution:A.A. Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging, Department of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital Harvard-MIT Division of Health Sciences Technology Harvard Medical School
Session Name:Poster: Radiomics & Multiparametric MR in Cancer
Author:Simin Liu Yunhao Xie Hai Luo Yishi Wang Sisi Li Jieying Zhang Ziyi Pan Ziyue Wu Hua Guo
Session Name:Diffusion II
Program Number:4745
Institution:Marvel Stone Healthcare Co., Ltd. Tsinghua University
Author:Ki Sueng Choi Martijn Figee Robert Lebel Maggie Fung Suchandrima Banerjee Helen Maybeg Jaemin Shin
Topic:Module 17: White Matter & Nervous System
Session Name:White Matter & Nervous System III
Program Number:3357
Institution:GE Healthcare Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai
Author:Arun Joseph Patrick Liebig Gabriele Bonanno Jin Jin Kurt Majewski Tobias Kober Tom Hilbert
Topic:Module 24: RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences
Session Name:RF Pulse Design, Parallel Transmission & B1 Shimming II
Program Number:2935
Institution:Siemens AG Siemens Healthcare AG Siemens Healthcare GmbH Siemens Healthcare Pty Ltd Lausanne University Hospital and University of Lausanne sitem-insel AG The University of Queensland École Polytechnique Fédérale de Lausanne (EPFL) University of B
Author:David Mummy Elianna Bier Junlan Lu Suphachart Leewiwatwong Aryil Bechtel Isabelle Dummer Sakib Kabir Jennifer Korzekwinski Katherine Williford Shelby Martindale Coral Giovacchini David Shaz Joseph Mammarappallil Fawaz Alenezi
Topic:Module 4: Clinical Diagnosis & Treatment
Session Name:COVID-19: Latest MRI Findings & Applications
Program Number:2212
Author:Karl Kunze Nina Mellor Tracy Moon Kuberan Pushparajah Radhouene Neji Amedeo Chiribiri
Topic:Module 26: Perfusion and Permeability
Session Name:Perfusion MRI
Program Number:0808
Institution:Guy’s and St Thomas’ NHS Foundation Trust King's College London Siemens Healthcare Limited
Session Name:Poster: Microstructure from All Angles: Diffusion & Susceptibility
Author:Zhiyi Zhang Haoru Jiang Xiangru Sun Xiaochun Wang Bin Wang Qiao Niu Huaxing Meng Jiangfeng Du Guoqiang Yang Bo Liu Hui Zhang Yan Tan
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis
Program Number:4524
Institution:Shanxi Medical University
Session Name:Poster: Quantitative Relaxation Parameter Mapping: Accuracy, Robustness & Analysis