Browse All
Displaying 1001 - 1050 of 6050
Author:Antonella Meloni Laura Pistoia Massimiliano Missere Riccardo Righi Antonino Vallone Ada Riva Vincenzo Positano Luciana Rigoli Francesco Massei Valentina Carrai Gianna Alberini Filippo Cademartiri Alessia Pepe
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Date:Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Topic:Module 3: Gastrointestinal & Lungs
Session Name:Pancreaticobiliary & Bowel
Program Number:2035
Room Session:Exhibition Hall:S8 & S9
Institution:Azienda Ospedaliera "Garibaldi" Presidio Ospedaliero Nesima Azienda Ospedaliero - Universitaria Careggi Azienda Ospedaliero Universitaria Pisana Fondazione G. Monasterio CNR-Regione Toscana Gemelli Molise SpA, Fondazione di Ricerca e Cura "Giovanni P
Author:Ingerid Knudtsen Bendik Abrahamsen Kirsten Selnæs Mattijs Elschot Sverre Langorgen Thomas Keil Håkon Johansen Helena Bertilsson Dag Halvorsen Torgrim Tandstad Tone Bathen
Session Date:Monday, 09 May 2022
Topic:Module 19: Genitourinary & Women's Imaging
Session Name:Prostate, Techniques & Detection of Cancer
Program Number:0830
Institution:Norwegian University of Science and Technology St. Olavs Hospital, Trondheim University Hospital
Author:D. Karkalousos L. Liebrand S. Noteboom H. Hulst F. Vos M. Caan
Topic:Module 14: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Novel Image Reconstruction Techniques II
Program Number:2436
Institution:Amsterdam UMC, University of Amsterdam Amsterdam UMC, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam Delft University of Technology Leiden University
Author:Brittany Intzandt Safa Sanami Julia Huck Rick Hoge PREVENT-AD Research Group Louis Bherer Claudine Gauthier
Topic:Module 28: Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging
Session Name:Normal Development & Aging: Poster Session I
Program Number:1944
Institution:Concordia University Douglas Mental Health Institute Research Centre McGill University Montreal Heart Institute Centre de Recherche de l’Institut Universitaire de Geriatrie de Montreal University of Montreal
Author:Beliz Gunel Arjun Desai Shreyas Vasanawala Akshay Chaudhari John Pauly
Session Name:Deep Learning Image Reconstruction I
Program Number:0843
Institution:Stanford University
Author:Hamza Kebiri Erick Canales-Rodríguez Priscille de Dumast Athena Taymourtash Hélène Lajous Yasser Alemán-Gómez Georg Langs Meritxell Bach Cuadra
Session Type:Power Pitch
Session Date:Tuesday, 10 May 2022
Topic:Module 5: Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Pitch: Image Acquisition, Reconstruction & Modeling
Program Number:0300
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 2
Institution:CIBM Center for Biomedical Imaging Computational Imaging Research Lab, Department of Biomedical Imaging and Image-guided Therapy, Medical University of Vienna Department of Radiology, Lausanne University Hospital and University of Lausanne Signal Proce
Author:Matteo Figini Antonella Castellano Michele Bailo Marcella Callea Valentina Pieri Marcello Cadioli Marco Palombo Pietro Mortini Andrea Falini Daniel Alexander Mara Cercignani Eleftheria Panagiotaki
Session Type:Oral
Topic:Module 20: Cancer
Session Name:Understanding Tumor Biology Through Specific Contrast Mechanisms
Program Number:0545
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 8-9
Institution:Brighton and Sussex Medical School IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele Philips Healthcare University College London Vita-Salute San Raffaele University and IRCCS Ospedale San Raffaele Cardiff University
Author:Tobias Senft Reina Ayde Marco Fiorito Najat Salameh Mathieu Sarracanie
Topic:Module 29: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Imaging Processing & Analysis
Program Number:1971
Institution:University of Basel
Author:Mohammad Alhusseini Adrian Breto Isaac Xu Ahmad Algohari Sandra Gaston Matthew Abramowitz Alan Dal Para Sanoj Punnen Alan Pollack Radka Stoyanova
Session Type:Power Pitch Poster
Topic:
Session Name:Poster: Radiomics & Multiparametric MR in Cancer
Program Number:0041
Institution:University of Miami Miller School of Medicine
Author:Julia Traechtler Maximilian Fuetterer Tobias Hoh Mohammed Albannay Andreas Dounas Sebastian Kozerke
Topic:Module 7: Spectroscopy & Hyperpolarization
Session Name:Hyperpolarization
Program Number:1070
Institution:University and ETH Zurich
Author:Pamela Franco Liliana Ma Susanne Schnell Michael Markl Cristobal Bertoglio Sergio Uribe
Session Type:Online Gather.town Pitches
Session Name:Processing & Analysis II
Program Number:4400
Room Session:1
Institution:Northwestern University Pontificia Universidad Católica de Chile Universität Greifswald University of Groningen Millennium Nucleus for Cardiovascular Magnetic Resonance
Author:Hao Yu Yanting Wang Zhanguo Sun Weiwei Wang Zhe Zhou Weiqiang Dou Zhibo Wen Yueqin Chen
Topic:Module 31: Molecular Imaging
Session Name:Molecular Imaging II
Program Number:3850
Room Session:4
Institution:Affiliated Hospital of Jining Medical University GE Healthcare MR Research Zhujiang Hospital
Author:Jiachen Zhuo Muhan Shao Steven Roys Xiao Liang Rosy Njonkou Tchoquessi Prashant Raghavan Jerry Prince Rao Gullapalli
Topic:Module 30: Quantitative Imaging
Session Name:Quantitative Image Acquisition & Analysis II
Program Number:4406
Room Session:2
Institution:Johns Hopkins University University of Maryland School of Medicine
Author:Jingyuan Lyu Yongquan Ye Zhongqi Zhang Jian Xu Xiao Chen Terrence Chen Shanhui Sun Eric Z. Chen
Topic:Module 22: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Segmentation II
Program Number:2235
Institution:UIH America, Inc. United Imaging Intelligence
Author:Ayumu Kido Akira Yamamoto Mitsuru Takeuchi Yu Ueda Jaladhar Neelavalli Tsutomu Tamada
Session Name:Prostate & Whole-Body Imaging
Program Number:0928
Institution:Kawasaki Medical School Philips India Philips Japan Radiolonet Tokai
Author:Kristen Zarcone
Session Type:Onsite Tutorial
Session Date:Sunday, 08 May 2022
Session Name:Build Your Own Open-Source Scanner
Program Number:
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 1
Institution:Vanderbilt University
Author:Chi Zhang Ludovica Romanin Davide Piccini Steen Moeller Matthias Stuber Mehmet Akçakaya
Session Date:Thursday, 12 May 2022
Topic:Module 11: Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics
Session Name:Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics IV
Program Number:4867
Institution:Lausanne University Hospital and University of Lausanne University of Minnesota Center for Biomedical Imaging Siemens Healthcare AG
Author:Qichang Fu Yi Zhang Jingliang Cheng Sheng Guan Chengcheng Zhu
Session Name:Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics II
Program Number:4548
Institution:The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University University of Washington
Author:Kurt Schilling
Session Type:Member-Initiated Symposium
Session Name:Harnessing Histology for Microstructure Imaging
Author:Hsin-Yu Chen Hao Nguyen Zhen Wang Michael Ohliger Jeffry Simko Matthew Cooperberg Daniel Gebrezgiabhier Lucas Carvajal Jeremy Gordon John Kurhanewicz Rahul Aggarwal Daniel Vigneron Robert Bok
Program Number:0927
Institution:University of California, San Francisco
Author:Yijen Wu Margaret Stapleton Ashok Panigrahy Cecilia Lo
Topic:Module 13: Preclinical Imaging
Session Name:Pitch: Preclinical Neuro
Program Number:0416
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 1
Institution:Children's Hospital of Pittsburgh University of Pittsburgh
Author:Fei Xing Xiance Zhao
Session Name:Body: Liver/GI/Chest II
Program Number:4194
Room Session:3
Institution:Philips Healthcare the Third People’s Hospital of Nantong
Author:Lily Qiu Marco Palombo Jason Lerch Clémence Ligneul
Session Name:Spectroscopy II
Program Number:2613
Institution:Cardiff University University of Oxford The Hospital for Sick Children University of Toronto
Author:Wolfgang Gottwald Luca Nagel Geoffrey Topping Franz Schilling
Session Name:MRS & Hyperpolarization I
Program Number:1797
Institution:TUM School of Medicine, Klinikum Rechts der Isar, Technical University of Munich
Author:Daichi Murayama Takayuki Sakai Masami Yoneyama Jihun Kwon Shigehiro Ochi
Session Name:Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics I
Program Number:4132
Institution:Eastern Chiba Medical Center Philips Japan
Author:Chen Solomon Omer Shmueli Tamar Blumenfeld-Katzir Dvir Radunsky Noam Omer Neta Stern Shai Shrot Moti Salti Hayit Greenspan Noam Ben-Eliezer
Session Name:Modeling, Analysis & Evaluation II
Program Number:2794
Institution:New-York University Langone Medical Center Sheba Medical Center Soroka Medical Center Tel Aviv University Ben Gurion University
Author:Huiru Pan Yingying Li Huilou Liang Tingyan Yao Xingfeng Shao Xuejia Jia Zihao Zhang Zhentao Zuo Jing An Danny JJ Wang Rong Xue Qi Yang
Topic:Module 26: Perfusion and Permeability
Session Name:Perfusion & Permeability I
Program Number:4604
Institution:Department of Neurology, Xuanwu Hospital of Capital Medical University, National Clinical Research Center for Geriatric Diseases Department of Radiology, Beijing Chaoyang Hospital, Capital Medical University Institute of Biophysics, Chinese Academy of S
Author:Pedro Rodriguez Rivera Amal Isaiah Thomas Ernst Christine Cloak Huajun Liang Linda Chang
Topic:Module 25: Gray Matter & Neurofluids
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging: Clinical & Translational Studies II
Program Number:2735
Institution:University of Maryland School of Medicine Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine
Author:Qandeel Shafqat Ying Wu A. Max Hamilton Mada Hashem Jeff Dunn
Session Name:Gray Matter & Neurofluids II
Program Number:4848
Institution:University of Calgary
Session Name:Poster: Image Acquisition, Reconstruction & Modeling
Author:Lukas Lundholm Mikael Montelius Oscar Jalnefjord Eva Forssell-Aronsson Maria Ljungberg
Topic:Module 16: Diffusion
Session Name:Diffusion Analysis, Tractography & Microstructure II
Program Number:0987
Institution:University of Gothenburg Sahlgrenska University Hospital
Author:Kwan-Jin Jung Hsin-Yu Fang Kenneth Wilund Brad Sutton
Topic:Module 27: MSK II
Session Name:Muscle & Tissue
Program Number:2827
Institution:University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign
Author:Dan Bao Yanfeng Zhao Dehong Luo
Topic:Module 17: White Matter & Nervous System
Session Name:White Matter & Nervous System I
Program Number:3023
Room Session:5
Institution:National Cancer Center/National Clinical Research Center for Cancer/Cancer
Author:Johannes Petzold Bernd Ittermann Frank Seifert
Topic:Module 8: Safety, Low-Field, and Interventional
Session Name:MRI Safety I
Program Number:2555
Institution:Physikalisch-Technische Bundesanstalt (PTB)
Author:Gabriel Zihlmann Najat Salameh Mathieu Sarracanie
Topic:Module 6: Advances in Data Acquisition
Session Name:MR Fingerprinting I
Program Number:2520
Author:Qing Xu Weiqiang Dou Jing Ye
Session Name:Molecular Imaging I
Program Number:3838
Institution:Clinical Medical School of Yangzhou University, Northern Jiangsu People’s Hospital GE Healthcare, MR Research
Author:Jonathan Endres Hoai Dang Felix Glang Alexander Loktyushin Simon Weinmüller Moritz Zaiss
Session Name:Novel Image Reconstruction Techniques I
Program Number:2350
Institution:Max-Planck-Institute for Biological Cybernetics Universitätsklinik Erlangen
Author:Darryl Sneag
Session Type:Weekend Course
Session Name:Putting Muscle into MRI of Muscle
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 7 & 12
Institution:Hospital for Special Surgery
Author:Junjiao Hu Huiting Zhang Jun Liu Hu Guo Shan Jiang Weijun Situ
Session Name:Quantitative Image Acquisition & Analysis I
Program Number:3822
Institution:Department of Radiology,The Second Xiangya Hospital, Central South University MR Scientific Marketing, Siemens Healthineers, Wuhan, China,
Author:Yihua Wang Lijun Wang Xiaoxiao Zhang Ailian Liu
Session Name:Imaging Nerves, Head & Neck
Program Number:4541
Institution:Philips Healthcare, Beijing, China the First Affiliated Hospital of Dalian Medical University
Author:Fangjie Xia wen shen Lihua Chen Jinxia Zhu
Session Name:Kidney
Program Number:2490
Institution:Siemens Healthcare Tianjin First Center Hospital Tianjin First Center Hospital, Tianjin medical university Tianjin medical university
Author:Simon Robinson Beata Bachrata Korbinian Eckstein Barbara Dymerska Saskia Bollmann Steffen Bollmann Shota Hodono Martijn Cloos Monique Tourell Jin Jin Kieran O'Brien David Reutens Siegfried Trattnig Christian Enzinger Mar Barth
Topic:Module 32: New Systems & Devices
Session Name:Phantoms & System Imperfections II
Program Number:2807
Institution:Medical University of Graz Medical University of Vienna Siemens Healthineers University College London University of Queensland
Author:Tobias Wood
Session Type:Weekday Course
Session Name:Physics for Clinicians I
Room Session:N11 (Breakout B)
Institution:King's College London
Author:Hyejin Park Jun Chen Ivan Dimitrov Jae Mo Park Qiu Wang
Topic:Module 15: Data Acquisition & Artifacts
Session Name:Advances in Data Acquisition I
Program Number:3288
Institution:Duke University University of Texas Southwestern Medical Center Philips Healthcare
Session Name:Poster: Preclinical Neuro
Author:Nicholas Vidas-Guscic Joëlle van Rijswijk Johan van Audekerke Ben Jeurissen Stephan Missault Dorian Pustina Haiying Tang Roger Cachope Longbin Liu Celia Dominguez Ignacio Munoz-Sanjuan Annemie Van der Linden Marleen Verhoye
Session Name:White Matter Microstructure in Disease
Program Number:2876
Institution:CHDI Management/CHDI Foundation University of Antwerp
Author:Bin Deng Ailis Muldoon Pedro Itriago Wei-Ching Lo Mansi Saksena Samuel Patz Ralph Sinkus Steven Isakoff Stefan Carp
Session Name:Breast Cancer: Diagnosis & Imaging Treatment Response
Program Number:1592
Institution:Brigham and Women’s Hospital Harvard Medical School Institut National de la Santé et de la Recherche Médicale (INSERM) Massachusetts General Hospital Siemens Medical Solutions
Author:Rebecca Willcocks
Session Name:From Basic Research to the End User: MR Biomarkers for Muscle & MSK Diseases
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 2
Institution:University of Florida
Author:
Session Name:SWOT (Strengths, Weaknesses, Opportunities & Threats) of Different Contrast Mechanisms Throughout the Brain & Body
Institution:
Author:Feifei Zhang Nanfang Pan Qiyong Gong
Session Name:The Circadian Clock & Its Effect on the Human Brain
Room Session:S11 (Breakout A)
Institution:First Hospital of Shanxi Medical University West China hospital of Sichuan University West China Xiamen Hospital of Sichuan University