Browse All
Displaying 3051 - 3100 of 6050
Author:Jesse Hamilton
Session Type:Oral
Session Date:Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Topic:Module 5: Machine Learning/Artificial Intelligence
Session Name:Deep/Machine Learning-Based Image Analysis
Program Number:0551
Room Session:N11 (Breakout B)
Institution:University of Michigan
Author:Hwihun Jeong Sung Suk Oh Jongho Lee Hyeong-Geol Shin
Session Type:Digital Poster
Topic:Module 16: Diffusion
Session Name:Susceptibility I
Program Number:2364
Room Session:Exhibition Hall:S8 & S9
Institution:K-MEDI hub Seoul National University
Author:Catherine Morgan Xingfeng Shao Jane Govender Tabitha Manson Vinod Suresh Deidre Jansson Danny Wang David Thomas Lynette Tippett Michael Dragunow
Session Date:Thursday, 12 May 2022
Topic:Module 9: Multiple Sclerosis, Alzheimer's and Dementia
Session Name:Prediction Tools for Dementia
Program Number:0720
Room Session:S11 (Breakout B)
Institution:Brain Research New Zealand - Rangahau Roro Aotearoa, Centre of Research Excellence, New Zealand University College London University of Auckland University of Southern California
Author:Minjun Kim Hyeong-Geol Shin Chungseok Oh Hwihun Jeong Sooyeon Ji Hongjun An Jiye Kim Jinhee Jang Berkin Bilgic Jongho Lee
Session Name:Susceptibility II
Program Number:2464
Institution:Harvard Medical School Seoul National University Seoul St Mary’s Hospital
Author:Paul Dubovan Kyle Gilbert Corey Baron
Session Date:Tuesday, 10 May 2022
Topic:Module 14: Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Image Reconstruction & Signal Models: Low Rank, Sparse, Rapid & Artifact Free - II
Program Number:1696
Institution:Western University
Author:Lok Hin LAW Jianpan HUANG Yang Liu Peng Xiao Ho Chi Joseph Lai Zilin CHEN Kannie W.Y. CHAN
Topic:Module 4: Clinical Diagnosis & Treatment
Session Name:Diagnosis & Treatment of Neurological Disorders
Program Number:0486
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 7 & 12
Institution:City University of Hong Kong Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine City University of Hong Kong Shenzhen Research Institute Hong Kong Centre for Cerebro-Cardiovascular Health Engineering (COCHE)
Author:Cassandra Gould Van Prag
Session Type:Member-Initiated Symposium
Topic:
Session Name:The Reproducibility Crisis: Perspectives from Funders, Researchers & Journal Editors
Program Number:
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 1
Institution:Oxford
Author:Leon Bischoff Christoph Katemann Oliver Weber Alexander Isaak Dmitrij Kravchenko Narine Mesropyan Christoph Endler Thomas Vollbrecht Claus Pieper Ulrike Attenberger Julian Luetkens
Topic:Module 15: Data Acquisition & Artifacts
Session Name:Sequences & Sampling I
Program Number:1619
Institution:Philips GmbH Market DACH University Hospital Bonn
Author:Jingwen Chen Cheng Zhou Jingjing Wu Tao Guo Xueqin Bai Haoting Wu Xiaocao Liu Jiaqi Wen Zhengye Cao Yong Zhang Xiaojun Guan Xiaojun Xu Minming Zhang
Session Type:Online Gather.town Pitches
Session Date:Monday, 09 May 2022
Topic:Module 10: Neurological Conditions
Session Name:Imaging in Parkinson's Disease
Program Number:2956
Room Session:4
Institution:GE Healthcare The second affiliated hospital, Zhejiang University school of medicine
Author:Yolanda Ohene Elizabeth Powell Samo Lasic Geoff Parker Laura Parkes Ben Dickie
Topic:Module 26: Perfusion and Permeability
Session Name:Applications of Perfusion Techniques I
Program Number:1217
Institution:Copenhagen University Hospital Amager and Hvidovre UCL University of Manchester Random Walk Imaging Bioxydyn Limited
Author:Arjama Halder Demetrius Riberio de Paula William Handler Andrea Soddu Blaine Chronik
Topic:Module 8: Safety, Low-Field, and Interventional
Session Name:Low-Field MRI II
Program Number:1896
Institution:Radbound University Western University xMR Labs
Author:Lucio Frydman
Session Type:Plenary Session
Session Name:Wednesday Plenary
Room Session:Plenary: ICC Auditorium
Institution:Weizmann Institute
Author:Julius Chung Tao Jin
Topic:Module 31: Molecular Imaging
Session Name:Molecular Imaging IV
Program Number:4454
Room Session:5
Institution:University of Pittsburgh
Author:Seema Bhat Pavan Poojar Chennagiri Padma Hanumantharaju MC
Topic:Module 29: Processing & Analysis
Session Name:Processing & Analysis: Data Analysis I
Program Number:1250
Institution:BMS Institute of Technology and Management Dayananda Sagar College of Engineering Columbia University in the City of New York
Author:Adan Garcia Shao Ying Huang Nevrez Imamoglu Wenwei Yu
Topic:Module 23: MR Contrasts
Session Name:MR Contrasts IV
Program Number:4738
Room Session:6
Institution:Chiba University National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology National University of Singapore Singapore University of Technology and Design
Author:Shoma Eitoku Yasuhiro Fujiwara Motohira Mio
Topic:Module 3: Gastrointestinal & Lungs
Session Name:Gastrointestinal & Lungs II
Program Number:4261
Institution:Fukuoka University Chikushi Hospital Kumamoto University
Author:Ming Wen Yujin Zhang Jianling Cui Zhiwei Shen
Topic:Module 12: MSK I
Session Name:MSK I
Program Number:3084
Room Session:2
Institution:Philips healthcare,Beijing,China The Third Hospital, Hebei Medical University
Author:Chau Vu Jian Shen Soyoung Choi Koen Baas John Wood
Session Name:Perfusion & Permeability III
Program Number:4882
Room Session:1
Institution:Amsterdam UMC University of Southern California
Author:songhong Yue jie LI Fengxian Fan Haoyuan Li xiao Ling yupin Bai Kai A Jing Zhang
Topic:Module 28: Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging
Session Name:Pediatrics, Normal Development & Aging I
Program Number:3778
Institution:Lanzhou University Second Hospital Philips Healthcare
Author:Nikesh Jathanna Kevin Strachan Bara Erhayiem Shahnaz Jamil-Copley
Topic:Module 18: Cardiac
Session Name:Cardiac Anatomy & Tissue Characterization II
Program Number:1118
Institution:Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust
Author:Ruvini Navaratna Daiki Tamada Diego Hernando Scott Reeder
Session Name:Body: Liver/GI/Chest I
Program Number:3364
Institution:University of Wisconsin-Madison
Author:Guangle Zhang Wei Zhu Xin Li Tao Wang Xiao-Hong Zhu Wei Chen
Topic:Module 24: RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences
Session Name:RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences III
Program Number:4112
Institution:University of Minnesota
Author:Prasanna Karunanayaka Andréa Hobkirk Jianli Wang Rommy Elyan Lauren Spreen Ran Pang Samgan Kanekar Qing Yang
Topic:Module 1: fMRI
Session Name:Acquisition & Analysis Methods for Task-Based fMRI
Program Number:2123
Institution:Pennsylvania State University College of Medicine
Author:Neal Bangerter
Session Type:Weekend Course
Session Date:Saturday, 07 May 2022
Session Name:MRI of Cartilage
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 10-11
Institution:
Author:Matthew J. Middione Julio Oscanoa Ali Syed Shreyas Vasanawala Daniel B. Ennis
Session Type:Power Pitch
Topic:Module 11: Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics
Session Name:Pitch: MRA & Flow
Program Number:0078
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 1
Institution:Stanford University
Author:Jie Ding Zhen Zhang Rui Wang Xiuzheng YUE Rongrong Zhu Ruoshui Ha
Topic:Module 19: Genitourinary & Women's Imaging
Session Name:Body: GU
Program Number:4245
Institution:Medical Imaging Center, People's Hospital of Ningxia Hui Autonomous Region Philips Healthcare
Author:Zixuan Lin Dengrong Jiang Peiying Liu Abhay Moghekar Hanzhang Lu
Program Number:4885
Institution:Johns Hopkins University School of Medicine University of Maryland School of Medicine
Author:Won-Jin Moon Jong Duck Choi Yeonsil Moon Hee Jin Kim Younghee Yim Subin Lee
Session Name:Alzheimer's & Dementias II
Program Number:2389
Institution:Chung-Ang University Hospital Hanyang University Hospital Konkuk University Medical Center Seoul National University
Author:Jessica Martinez Alessandro Arduino Oriano Bottauscio Luca Zilberti
Session Name:MRI Safety I
Program Number:2548
Institution:Istituto Nazionale di Ricerca Metrologica
Author:Muhammad Sarwar Antoine Vallatos Cher Hon Lau Adam Waldman Simone Dimartino Michael Thrippleton
Topic:Module 32: New Systems & Devices
Session Name:Phantoms & System Imperfections I
Program Number:2721
Institution:The University of Edinburgh
Author:C.S. de Jonge C.A. Wagenaar W. Walrabenstein M.A. Troelstra A.J. Nederveen D. van Schaardenburg
Session Name:Advances in Treatment of Body Disorders
Program Number:2126
Institution:Amsterdam Rheumatology and Immunology Center, Reade, 1056 AB Amsterdam UMC, University of Amsterdam, Department of Radiology and Nuclear Medicine, Amsterdam Gastroenterology Endocrinology Metabolism, Meibergdreef 9 Amsterdam UMC, Amsterdam Medical Cent
Author:Ouri Cohen Robert Young Christian Farrar Ricardo Otazo
Topic:Module 6: Advances in Data Acquisition
Session Name:Pitch: MR Fingerprinting
Program Number:0563
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 2
Institution:Athinoula A. Martinos Center Memorial Sloan Kettering Cancer Center
Author:Wafaa Sweidan Jenny Chen Benjamin Ades-Aron Tamar Bacon Matthew Lee Santiago Coelho Dmitry Novikov Timothy Shepherd Ilya Kister Els Fieremans
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis II
Program Number:0888
Institution:NYU
Author:Alexander Barclay Alessandra Caporale Hengyi Rao Hyunyeol Lee Michael Langham Felix Wehrli
Topic:Module 2: Cerebrovascular, Stroke, Ischemia, Atherosclerosis
Session Name:Cerebrovascular, Stroke, Ischemia, Atherosclerosis II
Program Number:4937
Institution:Kyungpook National University University of Pennsylvania
Author:Abi Spicer Susan Francis Penny Gowland Stephen Bawden
Session Name:Advanced Liver Imaging Techniques
Program Number:2294
Institution:University of Nottingham Nottingham University Hospitals NHS Trust
Author:Bahadir Barlas Emine Saritas
Session Name:RF Pulse Design, Parallel Transmission & B1 Shimming II
Program Number:2930
Institution:Bilkent University National Magnetic Resonance Research Center (UMRAM), Bilkent University Neuroscience Graduate Program, Bilkent University
Author:Samantha Cote Marco Perez Caceres Felix Dumais Jean-Francois Lepage Kevin Whittingstall
Program Number:4887
Institution:Université de Sherbrooke
Author:Zihan Li Berkin Bilgic Ziyu Li Kui Ying Jonathan Polimeni Susie Huang Qiyuan Tian
Session Name:Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence IV
Program Number:4338
Room Session:3
Institution:Athinoula A. Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging, Department of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital Department of Biomedical Engineering, Tsinghua University Department of Engineering Physics, Tsinghua University Nuffield Department of Clinica
Author:Penny Gowland
Session Name:Pediatric MR Safety
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 14-16
Institution:University of Nottingham
Author:Shan Jiayuan Zhang Jinggang Chen Jie Xing Wei Wang Yishi Zhang Jilei
Session Name:Kidney
Program Number:2495
Institution:Philips Healthcare Third Affiliated Hospital of Soochow University
Author:Alasdair Morgan Michael Thrippleton Ning Jin Joanna Wardlaw Ian Marshall
Session Name:Flow Head to Toe III
Program Number:1226
Institution:Siemens Medical Solutions USA, Inc. University of Edinburgh
Author:Jason Millward Kathleen Cantow Thomas Gladytz Sonia Waiczies Thoralf Niendorf Erdmann Seeliger
Session Name:Pitch: Flowing Downstream: Kidneys, Bladder, Prostate
Program Number:0477
Institution:Charite´ - Universitätsmedizin Berlin Max Delbrück Center for Molecular Medicine in the Helmholtz Association Charité - Universitätsmedizin Berlin
Author:hongwei zhou kexin zhao tianjing zhang
Topic:Module 25: Gray Matter & Neurofluids
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging & Neurofluids II
Program Number:3599
Institution:Philips Healthcare Radiology, the First Hospital of Jilin University
Author:Steffen Petersen
Session Date:Sunday, 08 May 2022
Session Name:Cardiovascular Anatomy & Function with CMR
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 8-9
Institution:Queen Mary University of London
Author:Philip Lee Hsin-Yu Chen Jeremy Gordon Zhen Wang Robert Bok Kiersten Cheung Francesca De Las Alas Heather Daniel Peder Larson Cornelius von Morze Daniel Vigneron Michael Ohliger
Session Name:Genitourinary & Women's Imaging III
Program Number:4020
Institution:University of California, San Francisco Washington University in St. Louis
Author:Aditya Bhosale Divya Gawande Xiaoliang Zhang
Program Number:4104
Institution:University at Buffalo
Author:Yuchi Liu Jesse Hamilton Yun Jiang Nicole Seiberlich
Session Name:Safety, Low Field & Interventional I
Program Number:3576
Author:Yuxiang Dai Wei Tang Ying-Hua Chu Chengyan Wang He Wang
Session Name:Machine Learning & Artificial Intelligence III
Program Number:4350
Institution:Human Phenome Institute, Fudan University Institute of Science and Technology for Brain-Inspired Intelligence, Fudan University Siemens Healthineers Ltd.
Session Type:Power Pitch Poster
Session Name:Poster: MRA & Flow
Author:Chi-Hyeon Yoo Jonathan DuBois Lu Wang Steven Liang David Izquierdo-Garcia Hsiao-Ying Wey
Session Name:New Systems & Devices IV
Program Number:5023
Institution:Biogen Department of Radiology, Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School The First Affiliated Hospital of Jinan University & Institute of Molecular and Functional Imaging, Jinan University