Browse All
Displaying 2801 - 2850 of 6050
Author:Daiki Tamada Scott Reeder
Session Type:Oral
Session Date:Wednesday, 11 May 2022
Topic:Module 16: Diffusion
Session Name:Beyond Conventional Diffusion Encoding
Program Number:0510
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 1
Institution:University of Wisconsin-Madison
Author:Xing li Xiaoli Meng Wei Zhang Huipeng Ren Yumiao Zhang Xiaohu Wang Qing Fan Xiaocheng Wei Zhuanqin Ren
Session Type:Online Gather.town Pitches
Session Date:Tuesday, 10 May 2022
Topic:Module 25: Gray Matter & Neurofluids
Session Name:Quantitative Neuroimaging & Neurofluids II
Program Number:3592
Room Session:5
Institution:Baoji Central Hospital GE Healthcare, MR Research China, Beijing Xijing Hospital of Air Force Military Medical University
Author:Tianzhu Liu Weiyin Liu Jun Chen Lesheng Huang Hongyi Li Jinghua Jiang Kaili Cai Jiahui Tang Wanchun Zhang Kailian Yang Guangjun Tian Meng Hu Se Peng Dong Zhang Dan Li Yongxiang Zhuo
Session Date:Thursday, 12 May 2022
Topic:Module 4: Clinical Diagnosis & Treatment
Session Name:Diagnosis of Liver & Kidney Disease
Program Number:4662
Room Session:3
Institution:GE Healthcare, Beijing, China Guangdong Hospital of Traditional Chinese Medicine, Zhuhai
Author:Joao Tourais Omer Burak Demirel Qian Tao Iain Pierce George Thornton Thomas Treibel Sebastian Weingärtner Mehmet Akcakaya
Session Type:Digital Poster
Topic:Module 18: Cardiac
Session Name:Cardiac Anatomy & Tissue Characterization IV
Program Number:1652
Room Session:Exhibition Hall:S8 & S9
Institution:Barts heart centre, Barts Health NHS Trust Delft University of Technology (TU Delft) University of Minnesota
Author:Hui Zhang
Topic:Module 19: Genitourinary & Women's Imaging
Session Name:Genitourinary & Women's Imaging II
Program Number:3706
Room Session:4
Institution:Beijing Hospital Nanjing Meishan Hospital
Author:Shaun Warrington Elinor Thompson Jessica Dubois Luke Baxter Rebeccah Slater Rogier Mars Saad Jbabdi Matteo Bastiani Stamatios Sotiropoulos
Topic:Module 17: White Matter & Nervous System
Session Name:Tractography & Microstructural Studies in the Brain
Program Number:0519
Room Session:S11 (Breakout B)
Institution:Department of Paediatrics, University of Oxford Sir Peter Mansfield Imaging Centre, School of Medicine, University of Nottingham University of Nottingham University of Paris, Inserm, NeuroDiderot Unit University Paris-Saclay, CEA, NeuroSpin center We
Author:Nicolò Rolandi Fulvia Palesi Francesco Padelli Isabella Giachetti Domenico Aquino Paul Summers Elena Tartara Giancarlo Germani Valeria Mariani Egidio D'Angelo Laura Tassi Claudia Gandini Wheeler-Kingshott Paolo Vitali
Topic:Module 10: Neurological Conditions
Session Name:Advances in Epilepsy & Neurology Imaging
Program Number:1929
Institution:ASST Niguarda I.R.C.C.S. Istituto Neurologico Carlo Besta IRCCS Mondino Foundation UCL Queen Square Institute of Neurology University of Pavia IRCCS Policlinico San Donato
Author:Aditya Bhosale Leslie L Ying Xiaoliang Zhang
Topic:Module 24: RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences
Session Name:RF Coils, Technologies & Sequences III
Program Number:4105
Room Session:6
Institution:University at Buffalo
Author:Qianyun LIU Zhichao Feng Wenming Zhou Weiyin Liu
Topic:Module 3: Gastrointestinal & Lungs
Session Name:Gastrointestinal & Lungs II
Program Number:4247
Institution:Department of Radiology, The Third Xiangya Hospital, Central South University, Changsha, Hunan, China GE Healthcare, MR Research China, Beijing Medical Imaging, Yueyang Central Hospital
Author:Ansgar Adler Philip Schaten Yong Wang Martin Uecker
Session Date:Monday, 09 May 2022
Topic:Module 11: Cardiovascular Anatomy, Function, Hemodynamics
Session Name:Flow Head to Toe III
Program Number:1227
Institution:Institut Diagnostic and Interventional Radiologie Insitut of Medical Engineering Graz Institut of Medical Engineering Max Planck Institute for Dynamics and Self-Organization
Author:Yizhi Yuan Yuting Wang Jingping Mou Lan Mei Chunyang Liu Lihua Qiu
Session Name:Advanced Imaging in Neurology: Psychiatry & Epilepsy
Program Number:3008
Institution:Department of Radiology, Chengdu Medical College Department of Radiology, Southwest Medical University Department of Radiology, The Second People’s Hospital of Yibin
Author:hongwei zhou kexin zhao tianjing zhang
Program Number:3598
Institution:Philips Healthcare The First Hospital of Jilin University
Author:Stefano Buoso Thomas Joyce Sebastian Kozerke
Session Name:Cardiac Anatomy & Tissue Characterization III
Program Number:1576
Institution:ETH Zurich and University of Zurich
Author:Ying-Hua Chu Yifan Yuan Xueying Zhao He Wang Thorsten Feiweier Yi-Cheng Hsu
Session Name:Brain, Head & Neck Cancer
Program Number:3136
Room Session:1
Institution:Huashan Hospital, Fudan University Institute of Science and Technology for Brain-Inspired Intelligence, Fudan University Siemens Healthcare GmbH Siemens Healthineers Ltd. Human Phenome Institute, Fudan University
Author:Juliane Peter Sebastian Gantz Leonhard Karsch Jörg Pawelke Aswin Hoffmann
Topic:Module 32: New Systems & Devices
Session Name:Phantoms & System Imperfections I
Program Number:2732
Institution:OncoRay – National Center for Radiation Research in Oncology, Faculty of Medicine and University Hospital Carl Gustav Carus, Technische Universität Dresden, Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf Helmholtz-Zentrum Dresden-Rossendorf, Institute of Radioonco
Author:Petr Bednarik
Session Type:Member-Initiated Symposium
Topic:
Session Name:Functional MRS: Current Challenges & Cutting-Edge Methods
Program Number:
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 14-16
Institution:Medical University of Vienna
Author:Juan Quizhpilema Pablo Lecumberri Marta Vidorreta Tamara Laxe Mikel San Miguel Javier Díaz Inmaculada Pagola Marisol Gómez Ivonne Jericó Teresa Cabada
Session Name:White Matter Microstructure in Disease
Program Number:2880
Institution:HUN Movalsys Siemens Healthineers UPNA
Author:Frank Riemer Marco Reisert Bhavana Solanky Claudia Wheeler-Kingshott Golay Xavier Renate Grüner Ivan Maximov
Topic:Module 31: Molecular Imaging
Session Name:23Na
Program Number:1286
Institution:MMIV, Haukeland University Hospital UCL Queen Square Institute of Neurology University Medical Center Western Norway University of Applied Sciences Brain Connectivity Centre, IRCCS Mondino Foundation Department of Physics and Technology, University o
Author:Zecheng Chen Kai Niu Xinrui Liu Simin Yang Yueluan Jiang Zechen Yu Hongchao Wang Huimao Zhang Chunjie Guo
Topic:Module 20: Cancer
Session Name:Cancer II
Program Number:4288
Institution:Siemens Healthineers . Siemens Healthineers Digital Technology. The First Hospital of Jilin University
Author:Xin Huang Xiyao Xin Kevin Feng Vick Chen Shiloh Sison
Topic:Module 8: Safety, Low-Field, and Interventional
Session Name:Safety, Low Field & Interventional III
Program Number:4824
Institution:Abbott Laboratories
Author:Eloïse MOUGEL Julien Valette Marco Palombo
Session Name:Diffusion MRI in Gray Matter: Exchange & Restriction
Program Number:0255
Room Session:N11 (Breakout A)
Institution:Centre for Medical Image Computing (CMIC), Department of Computer Science, University College London Université Paris-Saclay, Commissariat à l’Energie Atomique et aux Energies Alternatives (CEA), Centre National de la Recherche Scientifique(CNRS), Molecu
Author:Grant Baker Eric Anttila Erick Smith Andrew Robison David Gross
Session Name:Safety, Low Field & Interventional I
Program Number:3581
Institution:MED Institute Inc.
Author:Matthew Goette Roelf Slopsema Anees Dhabaan Hui-Kuo Shu
Session Name:Cancer Therapy: Radiation Therapy & Surgery
Program Number:2220
Institution:Emory Healthcare Emory University
Author:Yasuo Takatsu Masafumi Nakamura Hajime Sagawa Yuichi Suzuki Nobuyuki Mori Shunichi Motegi Tosiaki Miyati
Session Type:ISMRT Poster Presentations
Session Date:Friday, 06 May 2022
Topic:Module ISMRT
Session Name:ISMRT Poster Presentations - Research
Program Number:5066
Institution:Division of Health Sciences, Graduate School of Medical Sciences, Kanazawa University. International University of Health and Welfare Kyoto University Hospital Osaka Red Cross Hospital Otsu City Hospital The University of Tokyo Hospital Tokushima Bu
Session Name:Outstanding Abstracts from the Annual Meeting
Room Session:ICC Capital Hall 2
Author:Ryan Wahidi Yi Zhang Ran Li Mohammed Zayed Mary Hastings Jie Zheng
Topic:Module 27: MSK II
Session Name:MSK III
Program Number:3394
Institution:Washington University School of Medicine Zhejiang University
Author:Zhitao Li Yang Yang Li Feng
Topic:Module 23: MR Contrasts
Session Name:MR Contrasts III
Program Number:4099
Institution:Icahn School of Medicine at Mount Sinai Stanford University
Author:Jianfeng Bao Xiaoyue Ma Qinqin Yang Xiao Wang Yong Zhang Liangjie Lin Jingliang Cheng Congbo Cai
Topic:Module 15: Data Acquisition & Artifacts
Session Name:Strategic Acquisitions II
Program Number:2455
Institution:Philips Healthcare The First Affiliated Hospital of Zhengzhou University Xiamen University
Author:Nico Sollmann Edoardo Becherucci Christof Boehm Malek El Husseini Stefan Ruschke Egon Burian Jan Kirschke Thomas Link Karupppasamy Subburaj Dimitrios Karampinos Roland Krug Thomas Baum Michael Dieckmeyer
Topic:Module 12: MSK I
Session Name:Bone
Program Number:1600
Institution:Singapore University of Technology and Design Technical University of Munich University Hospital Ulm University of California San Francisco
Author:Septian Hartono Tiet Gan Ong Weiling Lee Zi Cheng Kuek Celeste Chen Kuan Jin Lee Jongho Lee Eng King Tan Ling Ling Chan
Session Name:Neurological Conditions I
Program Number:3058
Institution:Institue of Bioengineering and Bioimaging Nanyang Technological University National Neuroscience Institute Seoul National University Singapore General Hospital Duke-NUS Graduate Medical School
Author:Leo Zekelman Fan Zhang Nikos Makris Jianzhong He Yuqian Chen Tengfei Xue Daniela Liera Daniel Drane Yogesh Rathi Alexandra Golby Lauren O'Donnell
Session Name:Imaging Head, Spinal Cord & Nerves
Program Number:3875
Institution:Boston University School of Medicine Brigham and Women’s Hospital Emory University School of Medicine Harvard College A. Martinos Center for Biomedical Imaging Brigham and Women's Hospital Harvard Medical School University of Sydney University of
Author:Haijie Wang Yida Wang Lei Ling Jue Wang Xiaotian Li Hao Zhu He Zhang Guang Yang
Program Number:3703
Institution:East China Normal University Obstetrics and Gynecology Hospital of Fudan University
Author:Meryem KHALFALLAH Sabrina Doblas Felicia Julea Catherine Postic Dominique Valla Valérie Paradis Philippe Garteiser Bernard Van Beers
Session Type:Power Pitch
Session Name:Pitch: Hepatobiliary, Pancreas & Bowel Imaging
Program Number:0601
Room Session:Power Pitch Theatre 1
Institution:Service d’hépatologie et UMR1149, Hôpital Beaujon, Clichy-la-Garenne APHP, Université de Paris et Inserm Université de Paris, Institut Cochin, CNRS, INSERM, Paris, France. Université de Paris, Laboratory of Imaging Biomarkers, Center of Research on I
Author:Anmol Monga Dimitri Martel Stephen Honig Gregory Chang
Session Name:MSK V
Program Number:4948
Institution:NYU Langone Health
Author:Hui Qiu Hailong Li Yingxue Gao Lingxiao Cao Jing Liu Weijie Bao Yingying Wang Zilin Zhou Suming Zhang Mengyue Tang Lianqing Zhang Lu Lu Xiaoqi Huang Qiyong Gong
Topic:Module 1: fMRI
Session Name:fMRI & Connectivity in Disease
Program Number:3614
Institution:Huaxi MR Research Center (HMRRC), Department of Radiology, West China Hospital of Sichuan University
Author:Robert Kowal Ivan Fomin Marcus Prier Enrico Pannicke Georg Rose Oliver Speck
Session Name:Low-Field MRI II
Program Number:1899
Institution:Otto-von-Guericke University
Author:Harvey Lee Connor Grady Christiane Mallett Md Nafiujjaman Nathan Good N. Martinez-Gomez Taeho Kim Erik Shapiro Assaf Gilad
Session Name:Molecular
Program Number:1988
Institution:Michigan State University University of California, Berkeley Institute for Quantitative Health Sciences and Engineering, Michigan State University
Author:Ante Zhu Robert Shih James DeMarco Herman Morris Radhika Madhavan Gail Kohls Tim Sprenger Maureen Hood Luca Marinelli Jason Gregory Brett Theeler Vincent Ho Thomas Foo
Session Name:Cancer I
Program Number:3410
Institution:GE Healthcare GE Research Uniformed Services University of the Health Sciences Walter Reed National Military Medical Center
Author:Shun Kitano Yuki Kanazawa Masafumi Harada Yo Taniguchi Yuki Matsumoto Hiroaki Hayashi Kosuke Ito Yoshitaka Bito Akihiro Haga
Session Name:White Matter & Nervous System II
Program Number:3052
Institution:College of Medical, Pharmaceutical and Health Sciences, Kanazawa University FUJIFILM Healthcare Corporation Graduate of Health Science, Tokushima University Graduate School of Biomedical Sciences, Tokushima University
Author:Petr Bednarik Dario Goranovic Alena Svatkova Fabian Niess Lukas Hingerl Bernhard Strasser Dinesh Deelchand Benjamin Spurny-Dworak Siegfried Trattnig Gilbert Hangel Thomas Scherer Rupert Lanzenberger Wolfgang Bogner
Session Name:Non-Proton
Program Number:0630
Room Session:ICC Capital Suite 7 & 12
Institution:Medical University of Vienna University of Minnesota
Author:Nivedita Agarwal Denis Peruzzo John Port Roxana Carare Graeme Bydder
Session Name:New Look of Neurofluids Physiology II
Program Number:1299
Institution:I.R.C.C.S. Eugenio Medea Mayo Clinic University of San Diego University of Southampton Azienda Provinciale per i Servizi Sanitari
Author:Maksym Yushchenko Mathieu Sarracanie Najat Salameh
Session Name:Low-Field MRI: System Development
Program Number:0060
Institution:Center for Adaptable MRI Technology (AMT Center), Department of Biomedical Engineering, University of Basel
Author:Petra Albertova Maximilian Gram Verena Schirmer Martin Blaimer Martin J. Herrmann Matthias Gamer Peter Nordbeck Peter Michael Jakob
Session Name:Electromagnetic Properties & Oximetry
Program Number:2920
Institution:Fraunhofer IIS, Fraunhofer Institute for Integrated Circuits IIS University Hospital of Würzburg University Hospital Würzburg University of Würzburg
Author:Judith Zimmermann Kathrin Bäumler Tyler Cork Michael Loecher Alison Marsden Dominik Fleischmann Daniel Ennis
Session Name:Flow from Head to Toe
Program Number:0217
Institution:Stanford University Technical University of Munich Veterans Affairs Health Care System
Author:Manjunathan Nanjappa Arunark Kolipaka
Program Number:3412
Institution:The Ohio State University
Author:Agazi Tesfai Simon Reiss Thomas Lottner Andreas Vollmer Michael Bock Ali Özen
Session Name:MRI Safety II
Program Number:2636
Institution:Department of Oral and Craniomaxillofacial Surgery, Center for Dental Medicine, University Medical Center Freiburg Dept. of Radiology, Medical Physics, Medical Center – University of Freiburg, Faculty of Medicine, University of Freiburg
Author:Ilse Joubert Patterson
Session Type:ISMRT Educational Session
Session Date:Saturday, 07 May 2022
Session Name:Safety
Institution:Cambridge University Foundation Trust
Author:Ruvini Navaratna Daiki Tamada Sarvesh Periyasamy Jennifer Meudt Paul Laeseke Dhanansayan Shanmuganayagam Scott Reeder Ali Pirasteh
Topic:Module 13: Preclinical Imaging
Session Name:Preclinical Imaging I
Program Number:3276
Author:Yajun Ma Michael Carl Alan Bao Hyungseok Jang Saeed Jerban Alecio Lombardi Christine Chung Eric Chang Jiang Du
Session Name:Pitch: MSK Power Pitch
Program Number:0532
Institution:GE Healthcare University of California, San Diego Veterans Affairs San Diego Healthcare System