Browse All
Displaying 2801 - 2835 of 2835
Author:Anoushka Leslie Ahmad Beyh Marco Catani Flavio Dell'Acqua Ceriesse Gunasinghe Henrietta Howells Richard Parker Andy Simmons Michel Thiebaut de Schotten Steve Williams Mitul Mehta
Institution:IXICO plc King's College London Universita degli studi di Milano Universite de Bordeaux Sorbonne Universities
Session Type:Digital Poster
Session Live Q&A Date:Digital Poster (All Week)
Topic:Diffusion Applications
Session Name:Diffusion: Brain Applications 1
Program Number:4520
Room Live Q&A Session:
Author:Jeroen Blommaert Ahmed Radwan Charlotte Sleurs Ron Peeters Stefan Sunaert An-Sofie Gorissen Kristel Van Calsteren Frédéric Amant Sabine Deprez
Institution:KU Leuven The Netherlands Cancer Institute, Antoni van Leeuwenhoek University Hospitals Leuven Amsterdam University Medical Centers
Topic:Pediatric: Fetal & Developmental Brain
Session Name:Pediatric Fetal
Program Number:4579
Author:Francesca Inglese Myriam G. Jaarsma-Coes Gerda M. Steup-Beekman Tom Huizinga Mark A. van Buchem Itamar Ronen Jeroen de Bresser
Institution:Leiden University Medical Center
Topic:Neurovascular
Session Name:Encephalopathies & Systemic Diseases
Program Number:1666
Author:Harald Kugel Jonathan Repple Janik Goltermann Ronny Redlich Katharina Dohm Claas Kaehler Dominik Grotegerd Katharina Foerster Susanne Meinert Verena Enneking Tim Hahn Andreas Jansen Axel Krug Igor Nenadic Simon Schmitt Stein
Institution:University of Bonn University of Heidelberg University of Marburg University of Muenster
Topic:Aging Brains and Dementia
Session Name:Alzheimer's-Type Dementia
Program Number:1458
Author:Xixi Yang Martina Liechti Baris Kanber Carole Sudre Gloria Castellazzi Jiaying Zhang Marios Yiannakas Gwen Gonzales Ferran Prados Carrasco Ahmed Toosy Claudia Wheeler-Kingshott Jalesh Panicker
Institution:Department of Perinatal Imaging & Health, School of Biomedical Engineering & Imaging Sciences, King’s College London National Hospital for Neurology and Neurosurgery UCL Department of Medical Physics and Bioengineering UCL Queen Square Institute of Neu
Topic:Multiple Sclerosis and Myelin
Session Name:Multiple Sclerosis: QSM, Relaxation & Diffusion Imaging
Program Number:1389
Author:Gustavo Chau Loo Kung Juliet Knowles Erpeng Dai John Huguenard Michelle Monje Jennifer McNab
Institution:Stanford University
Topic:Preclinical studies
Session Name:Preclinical Studies: CNS Disease 2
Program Number:1932
Author:Nicolò Rolandi Fulvia Palesi Francesco Padelli Isabella Giachetti Domenico Aquino Giuseppe Didato Elio Maccagnano Paul Summers Giancarlo Germani Claudia AM Gandini Wheeler-Kingshott Paolo Vitali
Institution:Fondazione I.R.C.C.S. Istituto Neurologico Carlo Besta IRCCS Mondino Foundation University of Pavia NMR Research Unit, Queen Square MS Centre
Session Type:Oral - Power Pitch
Session Live Q&A Date:Wednesday, 12 August 2020
Topic:Neurodegeneration 2
Session Name:Epilepsy
Program Number:0931
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 2
Author:Lukas Grajauskas Tory Frizzell Sujoy Hajra Caressa Liu Xiaowei Song Ryan D'Arcy
Institution:Fraser Health Simon Fraser University University of Calgary University of British Columbia
Topic:Neuro Acquisition and Processing
Session Name:Emerging Neuro Brain Imaging 1
Program Number:1793
Author:Christina Andica Koji Kamagata Yuya Saito Wataru Uchida Akifumi Hagiwara Shohei Fujita Syo Murata Masaaki Hori Shigeki Aoki
Institution:Juntendo University Graduate School of Medicine Graduate School of Human Health Sciences, Tokyo Metropolitan University Graduate School of Medicine, The University of Tokyo, Graduate School of Medicine Toho University Omori Medical Center
Topic:Neurodegeneration
Session Name:Typical & Atypical Parkinson's Diseases
Program Number:1535
Author:Filippo Arrigoni Denis Peruzzo Simone Mandelstam Gabriele Amorosino Daniela Redaelli Romina Romaniello Richard Leventer Renato Borgatti Marc Seal Joseph Yang
Institution:Murdoch Children’s Research Institute Scientific Institute, IRCCS E. Medea Royal Children’s Hospital The University of Melbourne The Florey Institute of Neuroscience and Mental Health
Session Type:Oral
Session Live Q&A Date:Monday, 10 August 2020
Topic:Pediatric Neuro: Fetal to Adolescence
Session Name:Pediatric Neuro: Epilepsy & Brain Injury
Program Number:0240
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 3
Author:Ravi Chachad Gabby Joseph Jiamin Zhou Phyllis Tien Thomas Link Galateia Kazakia Roland Krug
Institution:University of California San Francisco
Topic:Machine Learning and Emerging Methods in MSK
Session Name:Musculoskeletal Emerging Methods
Program Number:2689
Author:Vishnupriya Kuchana Nobuhiro Fujita Elina Shrestha Amro Saad Aldine Khalid Balawi Jinha Park
Institution:University of Iowa Hospitals and Clinics
Topic:Abdominopelvic MRI - Benign
Session Name:Emerging & Advanced MRI Techniques in Body MRI
Program Number:2614
Author:Parth Kumar Caroline Jordan Joseph Blecha Thomas Hayes Carol Stillson Aaron Losey Eric Mastria Colin Yee Bridget Kilbride Teri Moore Mark Wilson Henry VanBrocklin Steven Hetts
Institution:University of California, San Francisco
Topic:Interventional MR and Safety Issues
Session Name:MRI Safety & Intervention
Program Number:4159
Author:Jing Liu Yan WANG Duan Xu Patrick McQuillen Shabnam Peyvandi
Program Number:4581
Author:Kazuo Kodaira Michinobu Nagao Masami Yoneyama Yasuhiro Goto Isao Shiina Yutaka Hamatani Mamoru Takeyama Isao Tanaka Shuji Sakai
Institution:Philips Japan Tokyo Women's Medical University Hospital
Topic:Cardiovascular Applications
Session Name:Coronary & Thoracic MR Angiography
Program Number:2145
Author:Hsin-Jung Yang John Stager Linda Azab Waishing Liu Meng Lu Yuheng Huang Ghazal Yoosefian Skyler Selvin Richard Handelin Yujie Shan Fardad Serry Yibin Xie Anthony Christodoulou Xiaoming Bi Rohan Dharmakumar Debiao Li Han
Institution:Cedars-Sinai Medical Center
Session Name:Cardiac Function 1
Program Number:2183
Author:Yanping Xue Hyungseok Jang Zhenyu Cai Hoda Shirazian Mei Wu Michal Byra Yajun Ma Eric Y Chang Jiang Du
Institution:University of California, San Diego VA San Diego Healthcare System Beijing Chao-Yang Hospital
Topic:ML: Post Processing, Analysis, & Applications
Session Name:Machine Learning: Segmentation, Localization & Registration
Program Number:3561
Author:Jin Zhang Karl Kiser Chongda Zhang Ayesha Bharadwaj Das Sungheon Kim
Institution:New York University School of Medicine
Topic:Perfusion and Permeability
Session Name:Perfusion & Permeability
Program Number:0007
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 1
Author:Laura Fayad
Institution:Johns Hopkins University
Session Type:Sunrise Session
Session Live Q&A Date:Thursday, 13 August 2020
Topic:Emerging Clinical Applications in Musculoskeletal MRI Q&A
Session Name:Emerging Clinical Applications in Musculoskeletal MR Imaging: Whole-Body Musculoskeletal Imaging
Program Number:
Room Live Q&A Session:Thursday Parallel 1
Author:Nivin Nyström Timothy Scholl John Ronald
Institution:Robarts Research Institute University of Western Ontario Lawson Health Research Institute
Session Live Q&A Date:Tuesday, 11 August 2020
Topic:MRS and Molecular Imaging, Development and Applications
Session Name:Molecular Imaging: Non-Hyperpolarized
Program Number:0642
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 5
Author:Seyed Ali Nabavizadeh Sanjeev Chawla Pei-Hsin Wu Ana Rodriguez-Soto Erin Englund Michael C Langham Farzana Sayani Eric Russell Felix W Wehrli
Institution:University of California San Diego University of Pennsylvania
Session Name:Neurovascular: Systemic Disease-Related Stroke & Others
Program Number:1650
Author:Gabriel Ramos-Llordén Lipeng Ning Congyu Liao Rinat Mukhometzianov Oleg Michailovich Kawin Setsompop Yogesh Rathi
Institution:Brigham and Women's Hospital, Harvard Medical School Massachusetts General Hospital, Harvard Medical School University of Waterloo
Topic:Diffusion Acquisition, Reconstruction and Signal Analysis
Session Name:Diffusion: Reconstruction & Artefact Correction 2
Program Number:4369
Author:Horea-Ioan Ioanas Bechara Saab Markus Rudin
Institution:ETH and University of Zurich University of Zurich Psychiatric Hospital
Session Name:Preclinical Studies: Technical Developments & Normal Brain
Program Number:1951
Author:Morteza Esmaeili Bernhard Strasser Wolfgang Bogner Philipp Moser Zhe Wang Ovidiu Andronesi
Institution:Massachusetts General Hospital Medical University of Vienna Siemens Medical Solutions Akershus University Hospital
Topic:MRS: New Developments, Applicatons, & Fighting the Noise
Session Name:MRS Techniques & Applications
Program Number:0370
Room Live Q&A Session:Monday Parallel 5
Author:Ye Tian Jason Mendes Brent Wilson Alexander Ross Edward DiBella Ganesh Adluru
Institution:University of Utah
Topic:Cardiovascular Techniques
Session Name:Myocardial Perfusion & Function
Program Number:1314
Room Live Q&A Session:Thursday Parallel 3
Author:Ioannis Koktzoglou Robert Edelman
Institution:Northshore University Healthsystem Northwestern University Feinberg School of Medicine The University of Chicago Pritzker School of Medicine
Session Name:MR Angiography: Body
Program Number:2149
Author:Laura Vergoossen Jacobus Jansen Thomas van Sloten Miranda Schram Walter Backes on behalf of The Maastricht Study
Institution:Maastricht University Medical Center Maastricht University Eindhoven University of Technology
Session Name:Neurodegeneration
Program Number:0911
Author:Alexandre Triay Bagur Ged Ridgway Michael Brady Daniel Bulte
Institution:Perspectum Diagnostics University of Oxford
Session Name:Pancreas
Program Number:2519
Author:Farshid Sepehrband Giuseppe Barisano Hyun-Joon Yang Jeiran Choupan Arthur Toga
Institution:USC
Session Name:Blood-Brain Barrier Imaging/Perivascular Spaces
Program Number:1680
Author:Eric Lessard William Handler Blaine Chronik
Institution:Western University
Topic:MR Engineering
Session Name:Gradient & Encoding Field Technology
Program Number:4247
Author:Jitender Saini Sarbesh Tiwari Sanjib Sinha Ravindranadh Chowdary M Raghavendra K
Institution:All India Institute of Medical Sciences, National Institute of Mental Health and
Session Name:Clinical Epilepsy & TBI
Program Number:1586
Author:Mingzhen Wu Weiqiang Dou Chengbing He Xiaoqian Huang Jixin Luan Chuanying Shi Chuanchen Zhang
Institution:GE Healthcare, Liaocheng people's Hospital
Session Name:Neurovascular: MRA, Reactivity & Flow 1
Program Number:1631
Author:Saya Horiuchi Taiki Nozaki Shigekazu Funada Atsushi Nozaki Hiroyuki Kabasawa Yasuyuki Kurihara Nobuto Kitamura
Institution:GE Healthcare, Japan St. Luke's International Hospital
Topic:Bone, Cartilage, and Muscle
Session Name:Bone 2
Program Number:2779
Author:Emil Ljungberg Brian Burns Tobias Wood Ana Beatriz Solana Peder Larson Gareth Barker Florian Wiesinger
Institution:GE Healthcare King's College London Univeristy of California, San Francisco
Topic:CEST, MT, Zero-TE and Relaxometry
Session Name:Relaxometry & Zero-TE
Program Number:0523
Room Live Q&A Session:Tuesday Parallel 1
Author:Kerstin Hammernik Jo Schlemper Chen Qin Jinming Duan Gavin Seegoolam Cheng Ouyang Ronald Summers Daniel Rueckert
Institution:Imperial College London NIH Clinical Center University of Birmingham Hyperfine Research Inc.
Topic:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction
Session Name:Machine Learning for Image Reconstruction
Program Number:0987
Room Live Q&A Session:Wednesday Parallel 5